2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 June 2017 | |date = 20 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Gerenia||nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =4 – 0 | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = {{team flag|Hoenn||nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Pavel Maharen|Maharen]] {{goal|10||39||62}}<br>[[Hays Rasev|Rasev]] {{goal|75}} | |goals1 = [[Pavel Maharen|Maharen]] {{goal|10||39||62}}<br>[[Hays Rasev|Rasev]] {{goal|75}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 June 2017 | |date = 20 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Craitland||nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 1<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |score =2 – 1<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = {{team flag|Mercury||nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|31||95}} | |goals1 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|31||95}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Jon Farmer|Farmer]] {{goal|6}} | |goals2 = [[Jon Farmer|Farmer]] {{goal|6}} | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 24 June 2017 | |date = 24 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Hoenn||nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = {{team flag|Mercury||nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Shinji Yoritomo|Yoritomo]] {{goal|1}} | |goals1 = [[Shinji Yoritomo|Yoritomo]] {{goal|1}} | ||
|goals2 = [[George Armstrong|Armstrong]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Nick Cooke|Cooke]] {{goal|72}} | |goals2 = [[George Armstrong|Armstrong]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Nick Cooke|Cooke]] {{goal|72}} | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 25 June 2017 | |date = 25 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Gerenia||nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 0 – 1 | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = {{team flag|Craitland||nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|89}} | |goals2 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|89}} |
Revision as of 13:51, 18 March 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Craitland (1st title) |
Runners-up | Gerenia |
Third place | Mercury |
Fourth place | Hoenn |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 71 (2.96 per match) |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup was the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament took place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Vyktory | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Alexandria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Knock-out stages
9th-12th place play-offs
11th place play-off
9th place-play-off
24 June 2017
|
Senya | 4 – 2 | Passio-Corum |
---|---|---|
Micheual-Nxamanx 15' Remōs 31' K. Volinsk 44' Sanergöner 87' |
Avila 62', 73' |
5th-8th place play-offs
20 June 2017
|
Birgeshir | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Stormark |
---|---|---|
Körtalojk 19' Pabasojk 66' |
Thorstvedt 25' Hljómursson 72' |
Penalties | |||
Kırmænojk Körtalojk Pabasojk Tëkojk Demircikojk |
5 – 3 | Hljómursson Ughtyngton Thorstvedt Eldarsson |