Zalae Gazette: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 1654 | |||
| Orders-in-Council | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Political Parties Act, 2017 | |||
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=877 1] | |||
| <small>Establishes regulations for major and minor [[Political Parties of Caputia | political parties in Caputia]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 1654 | |||
| Proclamation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs | |||
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=874 1] | |||
| <small>Appoints Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs, etc.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 1654 | |||
| Proclamation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs | |||
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=874 1] | |||
| <small>Appoints Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs, etc.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 1654 | |||
| Proclamation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Armed Forces of Caputia | |||
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=872 1] | |||
| <small>Establishes the [[Military of Caputia | Armed Forces of Caputia]].</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1654 | | 1654 | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 12 March 2018
The Zalae Gazette is the official journal of record of the Caputian Crown. All Royal Proclamations, Letters Patent under the Great Seal, Orders-in-Council, Royal Warrants, and other official instruments resultant of Acts of the Sovereign and the Caputian Government are published in the Zalae Gazette for the information of the public.
Zalae Gazette Updates
| AN Year | Imperial Instrument Type | Title | Link | Summary or Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1654 | Proclamation | |||
| 1654 | Orders-in-Council | Political Parties Act, 2017 | 1 | Establishes regulations for major and minor political parties in Caputia. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs | 1 | Appoints Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs, etc. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs | 1 | Appoints Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs, etc. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Armed Forces of Caputia | 1 | Establishes the Armed Forces of Caputia. |
| 1654 | Writ | Open Writ of Summons to Parliament | 1 | Summons the first session of the Caputian Parliament. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | First Landry Government | 1 | Appoints the First Landry Government. |
| 1654 | Orders-in-Council | Great Officers of State | 1 | Establishes the Great Officers of State. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Constitution Act, 2017 | 1 | Royal Assent granted to the Constitution Act, 2017. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | House of Rothborne | 1 | Establishes the House of Rothborne as the Caputian Royal House. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Caputian Neutrality Policy | 1 | Establishes Caputia's neutrality policy in the midst of the War of the Lost Brothers. |
| 1654 | Proclamation | Vacation of Past Statutes | 1 | Declares past statutes are no longer in force. |
| 1653 | Edict | Declaration of Zalae | 1 | Regina Ravaillac assumes the Hammish throne, becomes Queen Elizabeth I, Hamland refounded as Caputia. |
| 1649 | Report | The Hammish Question: the Offer of the Throne to Regina | 1 | Hammish rebels offer the Throne of Hamland to Regina Ravaillac. |