2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 112 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +66 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]] | |rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Deacon RLFC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 114 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} +48 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 122 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} +40 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nova England Knights]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 73 {{!!}} 80 {{!!}} −7 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law Tigers]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 106 {{!!}} 98 {{!!}} +8 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[University of Mercury RLFC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury RLFC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} 92 {{!!}} −16 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Clarkson Power]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} 100 {{!!}} −22 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} −14 ||'''2''' | ||
|-{{Red line}} | |-{{Red line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May RLFC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} 93 {{!!}} −15 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} 108 {{!!}} −42 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hammond Ravens]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 62 {{!!}} 104 {{!!}} −42 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 114 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} +50 ||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} +2 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 104 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} +32 ||'''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Enderby Eagles]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 120 {{!!}} 80 {{!!}} +40 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 100 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} +22 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 94 {{!!}} 92 {{!!}} +2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} 84 {{!!}} +2 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 94 {{!!}} 96 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} 98 {{!!}} −28 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Red line}} | |-{{Red line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} −12 ||'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} 102 {{!!}} −30 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} 128 {{!!}} −78 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} +8 ||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastmoor Arrows]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastmoor Arrows]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 90 {{!!}} 61 {{!!}} +29 ||'''5''' | ||
|rowspan="4" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs_2|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="4" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs_2|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlby Hearts]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} 96 {{!!}} −24 ||'''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Sabres]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 114 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} +50 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Whitby Wasps]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 118 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} +48 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} −10 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan=5| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hookton Hornets]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} 118 {{!!}} −32 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo Imps]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} 122 {{!!}} −50 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Market Wasston Reds]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Market Wasston Reds]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 88 {{!!}} 92 {{!!}} −4 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Settington Steelers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Settington Steelers]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 69 {{!!}} 84 {{!!}} −15 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 10 March 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barret Bulls | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 46 | +66 | 6 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Deacon RLFC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 66 | +48 | 6 | |
| Cook Island Cobras | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 122 | 82 | +40 | 6 | |
| Nova England Knights | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 80 | −7 | 6 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 98 | +8 | 4 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 74 | −4 | 4 | |
| Mercury RLFC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 92 | −16 | 4 | |
| Clarkson Power | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 100 | −22 | 4 | |
| Kinloss Cougars | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 82 | −14 | 2 | |
| May RLFC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 93 | −15 | 2 | |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 108 | −42 | 2 | Relegation to National League One |
| Hammond Ravens | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 104 | −42 | 2 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bisminster Bees | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 64 | +50 | 6 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Castleton Tigers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 74 | +2 | 6 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| St John's RLFC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 104 | 72 | +32 | 5 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 120 | 80 | +40 | 4 | |
| Scampton Stallions | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 78 | +22 | 4 | |
| Victoria Knights | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 92 | +2 | 4 | |
| Nafferton Dragons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 84 | +2 | 4 | |
| Kincester Giants | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 96 | −2 | 4 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 98 | −28 | 4 | |
| NSC Lions | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 86 | −12 | 3 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 102 | −30 | 2 | Relegation to National League Two |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 128 | −78 | 2 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Warriors | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 70 | +8 | 6 | Promotion to National League One |
| Eastmoor Arrows | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 61 | +29 | 5 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Harlby Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 96 | −24 | 5 | |
| Mullen Sabres | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 114 | 64 | +50 | 4 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 118 | 70 | +48 | 4 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 74 | −10 | 4 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 118 | −32 | 4 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 122 | −50 | 4 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 88 | 92 | −4 | 2 | |
| Settington Steelers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 84 | −15 | 2 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|