2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Enderby Eagles]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 102 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} +46 ||'''4''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} 54 {{!!}} +28 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 84 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} +24 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 84 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} +20 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} −10 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 80 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} +10 ||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} +4 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} −14 ||'''2''' | ||
|-{{Red line}} | |-{{Red line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 54 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} −14 ||'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 106 {{!!}} −64 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} −26 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 3 March 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon RLFC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 32 | +76 | 6 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Barret Bulls | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 40 | +38 | 4 | |
| Cook Island Cobras | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 58 | +32 | 4 | |
| Mercury RLFC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 74 | −14 | 4 | |
| Clarkson Power | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 68 | −14 | 4 | |
| Nova England Knights | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 66 | −18 | 4 | |
| Kinloss Cougars | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 48 | +8 | 2 | |
| May RLFC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 68 | −4 | 2 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 58 | −6 | 2 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 62 | −10 | 2 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 88 | −24 | 2 | Relegation to National League One |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 96 | −64 | 0 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enderby Eagles | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 56 | +46 | 4 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Bisminster Bees | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 54 | +28 | 4 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Nafferton Dragons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 60 | +24 | 4 | |
| Kincester Giants | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 64 | +20 | 4 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 4 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 68 | −10 | 4 | |
| St John's RLFC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 70 | +10 | 3 | |
| Scampton Stallions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 66 | +4 | 2 | |
| Victoria Knights | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 74 | −14 | 2 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 68 | −14 | 2 | |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 106 | −64 | 2 | Relegation to National League Two |
| NSC Lions | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 78 | −26 | 1 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bybridge Braves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 24 | +24 | 3 | Promotion to National League One |
| Compton Warriors | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 3 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Market Wasston Reds | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 34 | +36 | 2 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 36 | +28 | 2 | |
| Mullen Sabres | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 24 | +26 | 2 | |
| Settington Steelers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 2 | |
| Eastmoor Arrows | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 43 | −5 | 2 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 76 | −38 | 2 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 68 | −40 | 2 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 80 | −56 | 0 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|