2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +42 ||'''4''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Enderby Eagles]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} +32 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +18 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +14 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | |||
|2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} +10 ||'''2''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} +10 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −8 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} −8 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | |||
|2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} −10 ||'''2''' | |||
|-{{Red line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 70 {{!!}} −34 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 62 {{!!}} −40 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} −26 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = 2nd place | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = Winner qualifying play-off | |team2 = Winner qualifying play-off | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 17 February 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon RLFC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 24 | +50 | 4 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Barret Bulls | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 10 | +50 | 4 | |
| Mercury RLFC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 28 | +32 | 4 | |
| Cook Island Cobras | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 40 | +20 | 2 | |
| Kinloss Cougars | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 2 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 54 | +2 | 2 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 2 | |
| Clarkson Power | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 58 | −20 | 2 | |
| Nova England Knights | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 52 | −20 | 2 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 56 | −34 | 0 | |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 66 | −40 | 0 | Relegation to National League One |
| May RLFC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 68 | −50 | 0 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bisminster Bees | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 4 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Enderby Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 40 | +32 | 2 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Taylor City Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 2 | |
| Scampton Stallions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 2 | |
| St John's RLFC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 2 | |
| Kincester Giants | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 2 | |
| Nafferton Dragons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 2 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 2 | |
| Victoria Knights | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 52 | −10 | 2 | |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 70 | −34 | 2 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 62 | −40 | 2 | Relegation to National League Two |
| NSC Lions | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 56 | −26 | 0 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bybridge Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to National League One |
| Compton Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Eastmoor Arrows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mullen Sabres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Settington Steelers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|