Passasian Societies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |||
| 36.00 [[PSSC]] || 1,128,947 || 85 (.01%) || 465,080 (.41) || 64,427 (.05) || 101,563 (.08) || .18 || 11 || 45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35.80 [[PSSC]] || 1,128,862 || -2,167 (-.19%) || 865,799 (.76) || 121,600 (.1) || 131,975 (.11) || .48 || 11 || 45 | | 35.80 [[PSSC]] || 1,128,862 || -2,167 (-.19%) || 865,799 (.76) || 121,600 (.1) || 131,975 (.11) || .48 || 11 || 45 | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 14 August 2017
| Passasian Societies - | |||
| |||
| Capital | Northman | ||
| Major cities | Northman, Springville, Carol Stream | ||
| Demonym | Passasian | ||
| - Adjective | Passasian | ||
| Area | 570,816 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 1,048,757 (909 WG) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 1.83/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | PS | ||
The Passasian Societies serve as the administrative headquarters of Eastern Passas.
The Regional Investor of the Passasian Societies represents the cities of Northman, Springville, and Carol Stream.
Region Statistics
| Year | Population | Growth (Growth %) | Food Imports (/Person) | Fuel Imports (/Person) | Other Imports (/Person) | Immigration Modifier (%) | Seats in Regional Government | Seats in Houses of Corum
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.00 PSSC | 1,128,947 | 85 (.01%) | 465,080 (.41) | 64,427 (.05) | 101,563 (.08) | .18 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.80 PSSC | 1,128,862 | -2,167 (-.19%) | 865,799 (.76) | 121,600 (.1) | 131,975 (.11) | .48 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.60 PSSC | 1,131,030 | 2,910 (.26%) | 588,021 (.51) | 81,306 (.07) | 103,863 (.09) | .65 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.42 PSSC | 1,128,120 | 42,686 (3.78%) | 671,039 (.59) | 92,637 (.08) | 124,557 (.11) | .64 | 11 | 45 |
| |||||||||||