Otaq Mummies: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Birgesh Baseball League]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Birgesh Baseball League]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;color:#be7700; background: #0f004c;" | '''Star Rating System'''
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:Starrating.png]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;color:#be7700; background: #0f004c;" | '''Uniforms'''
| style="font-size: 12px;color:#be7700; background: #0f004c;" | '''Uniforms'''

Revision as of 13:42, 6 August 2017

Otaq Mummies
Founded
2012
Nation
Birgeshir
League
Birgesh Baseball League
Star Rating System
Uniforms

The Otaq Mummies are a birgesh virtual baseball team which represent the Tsaloj's bedroom.

History

Otaq Aristo-Vamps (2012-2016) The team originally was named "Aristo-Vamps" because they adopted the same team logo of the "Katrina's Castle Envoys" (a retired vampire Blood Bowl team created in 2011). Under this name the team won 4 BBL titles.

Otaq Mummies (2016-present) On December 2016 the franchise was acquired by Deniz Yürük and he decided to change its name to "Mummies" since it fits better with the new era of Birgeshir and also because "Mummy" is the nickname of the Tsaloj himself.