2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*[[File:Hoenn flag.png|border|25px|Hoenn]] [[Hoenn national under-21 football team|Hoenn]] | *[[File:Hoenn flag.png|border|25px|Hoenn]] [[Hoenn national under-21 football team|Hoenn]] | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national under-21 football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | *[[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national under-21 football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
*[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury national under-21 football team|Mercury]] | *[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury national under-21 football team|Mercury]] | ||
*[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national under-21 football team|Passio-Corum]] | *[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national under-21 football team|Passio-Corum]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national under-21 football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | |align=left|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national under-21 football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
|2||1||0||1||2||3||−1||'''3''' | |2||1||0||1||2||3||−1||'''3''' | ||
|Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|team1 = Passio-Corum [[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] | |team1 = Passio-Corum [[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | |team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | ||
|goals1 = [[Carlos Avila|Avila]] {{goal|78}} | |goals1 = [[Carlos Avila|Avila]] {{goal|78}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Ilija Bojevic|Bojevic]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Miomir Bojanic|Bojanic]] {{goal|49}} | |goals2 = [[Ilija Bojevic|Bojevic]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Miomir Bojanic|Bojanic]] {{goal|49}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 June 2017 | |date = 17 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = Kingdom of Coria [[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] | |team1 = Kingdom of Coria [[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] Mercury | |team2 = [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] Mercury | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] | |team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | |team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | ||
|goals1 = [[Oliver North|North]] {{goal|28}} | |goals1 = [[Oliver North|North]] {{goal|28}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|team1 = Stormark [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] | |team1 = Stormark [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | |team2 = [[File:Kingdom of coria flag old.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Kingdom of Coria | ||
|goals1 = [[Hedinn Hljómursson|Hljómursson]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Kjell Thorstvedt|Thorstvedt]] {{goal|17}} | |goals1 = [[Hedinn Hljómursson|Hljómursson]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Kjell Thorstvedt|Thorstvedt]] {{goal|17}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 12:33, 3 August 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Craitland (1st title) |
Runners-up | Gerenia |
Third place | Mercury |
Fourth place | Hoenn |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 71 (2.96 per match) |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup was the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament took place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Vyktory | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Alexandria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Knock-out stages
9th-12th place play-offs
11th place play-off
9th place-play-off
24 June 2017
|
Senya | 4 – 2 | Passio-Corum |
---|---|---|
Micheual-Nxamanx 15' Remōs 31' K. Volinsk 44' Sanergöner 87' |
Avila 62', 73' |
5th-8th place play-offs
20 June 2017
|
Birgeshir | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Stormark |
---|---|---|
Körtalojk 19' Pabasojk 66' |
Thorstvedt 25' Hljómursson 72' |
Penalties | |||
Kırmænojk Körtalojk Pabasojk Tëkojk Demircikojk |
5 – 3 | Hljómursson Ughtyngton Thorstvedt Eldarsson |