Zimian Societies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Zimian Societies'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;" | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:ZibertianFlag.png|125px|Flag of the Zimian Societies|frameless]]<br> | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Zimiancoa.png|85px|Coat of Arms of the Zimian Societies|frameless]]<br>[[Coat of Arms of the Zimian Societies|Coat of arms]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[Image:Regionzimian.png| | |||
125px|Location of the Zimian Societies|frameless]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Zimia]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Major cities''' ||align=left | Zimia, [[Kingsland]], [[Nuncrest]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Zimian | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Adjective ||align=left | Zimian | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Area''' ||align=left | 365,184 km² | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Population''' ||align=left | 1,824,018 (909 WG) | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Density''' ||align=left | 4.99/km² | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | ZM | |||
|} | |||
The '''Zimian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern [[Passas]]. | The '''Zimian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern [[Passas]]. | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 11 January 2017
| Zimian Societies - | |||
| |||
| Capital | Zimia | ||
| Major cities | Zimia, Kingsland, Nuncrest | ||
| Demonym | Zimian | ||
| - Adjective | Zimian | ||
| Area | 365,184 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 1,824,018 (909 WG) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 4.99/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | ZM | ||
The Zimian Societies serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern Passas.
The Regional Investor of the Zimian Societies represents the cities of Nuncrest, Zimia, and Kingsland.
Region Statistics
905 WG
Overview
Population: 1,813,018
Growth: -124,926
Growth %: -6.89%
Total Annual Goods
Food (Tons): 133,675
Fuel (Barrels): 177,013
Other (Units): 51,931
Annual Goods / Person
Food (Tons): .07
Fuel (Barrels): .1
Other (Units): .02
Immigration Modifier: 5
Production Modifier: Epidemic
| |||||||||||