Pasir City Bolts: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox basketball team | teamname = Pasir City Bolts | image = | caption = | fullname = | nickname = ''Bolts'' | shortname = | founded = 2025 | dissolved = | arena = MSBC Center | city = | owner = | president = | chairman = | manager = | coach = | league = Bay League | season = | position = | website = | colours = {{Color box|red}}{{Color box|white}} | kit = }} The '''Pasir''' (Helme) '''City Bolts''' are a pr..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Legend | !Legend | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Point_guard| | |[[Wikipedia:Point_guard|G]] | ||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | ||
|Christopher Leeuwen | |Christopher Leeuwen | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Shooting_guard| | |[[Wikipedia:Point_guard|G]] | ||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Dru Khazwari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Point_guard|G]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Liam Ayotuna | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Point_guard|G]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Timothy Franks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Point_guard|G/F]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Haris Hakim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Shooting_guard|G/F]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | ||
|[[Shekih Abd Rahman]] | |[[Shekih Abd Rahman]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Small_forward| | |[[Wikipedia:Small_forward|F]] | ||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | ||
|Howard Elijah Akeem | |Howard Elijah Akeem | ||
| Line 60: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Power_forward_(basketball)| | |[[Wikipedia:Power_forward_(basketball)|F]] | ||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | ||
|[[Mathias Rester]] | |[[Mathias Rester]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Power_forward_(basketball)|F]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|[[Isaac Boudine]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Power_forward_(basketball)|F]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|[[Arif Faysal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Power_forward_(basketball)|F/C]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Philipp Toin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Small_forward|F/C]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Zach Carter | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia: | |[[Wikipedia:Center_(basketball)|C]] | ||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | ||
| | |Sol Goodchild | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Center_(basketball)|C]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Chiang Loi-Mai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Center_(basketball)|C]] | |||
|[[File:Daau flag.png|25px|border|Daau]] | |||
|Adrian Carter | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:59, 9 December 2025
| Nickname(s) | Bolts |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2025 |
| Arena | MSBC Center |
| League | Bay League |
| Colours | |
The Pasir (Helme) City Bolts are a professional basketball team based in Pasir Helme, Seragaan in Daau and competes in the Bay League
The Bolts are 100% owned by the YI Group.
Players
Current Roster
| Bolts roster | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Players | |||||||||
| Pos. | Nat. | Name | Age | Head coach | Legend | ||||
| G | Christopher Leeuwen | ||||||||
| G | Dru Khazwari | ||||||||
| G | Liam Ayotuna | ||||||||
| G | Timothy Franks | ||||||||
| G/F | Haris Hakim | ||||||||
| G/F | Shekih Abd Rahman | ||||||||
| F | Howard Elijah Akeem | ||||||||
| F | Mathias Rester | ||||||||
| F | Isaac Boudine | ||||||||
| F | Arif Faysal | ||||||||
| F/C | Philipp Toin | ||||||||
| F/C | Zach Carter | ||||||||
| C | Robert Shannon | ||||||||
| C | Yang Zhongshek | ||||||||
| C | Sol Goodchild | ||||||||
| C | Chiang Loi-Mai | ||||||||
| C | Adrian Carter | ||||||||