2025 VBNB First Division (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{infobox football league season | image = VBNB.png | pixels = 150px | caption = VBNB logo | competition = VBNB First Division (men) | season = 2025 | winners = Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | promoted = | relegated = | continentalcup1 = | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | contin..." |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Team !! Town | |||
|- | |||
| VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal | |||
|- | |||
| Volksverbond der Dokken || Dokken | |||
|- | |||
| FC Duinburg || Duinburg | |||
|- | |||
| Verbond Eftelaar || Eftelaar | |||
|- | |||
| FC Feniks || Feniks | |||
|- | |||
| VK Flandria || Flandria | |||
|- | |||
| FC Lucerne Noord || Lucerne | |||
|- | |||
| VC Lucerne || Lucerne | |||
|- | |||
| FC Nedersticht || Nedersticht | |||
|- | |||
| Boeren Sportliga || Neerlinde | |||
|- | |||
| SK De Wassenaar || Oplinde | |||
|- | |||
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC || Patriottenbaai | |||
|- | |||
| Club Saladinsburg || Saladinsburg | |||
|- | |||
| VK Saladinstad || Saladinstad | |||
|- | |||
| Sonnevelder SV || Sonneveld | |||
|- | |||
| Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen || Struizenmonde and Overstruizen | |||
|} | |||
== League table == | == League table == | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 16 August 2025
| VBNB logo | |
| Season | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC |
← 2024 2026 → | |
The 2025 VBNB First Division (men) is the fifth season of the New Batavian VBNB First Division for men. The league is being contested by 16 teams.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| VC Broekszaal | Broekszaal |
| Volksverbond der Dokken | Dokken |
| FC Duinburg | Duinburg |
| Verbond Eftelaar | Eftelaar |
| FC Feniks | Feniks |
| VK Flandria | Flandria |
| FC Lucerne Noord | Lucerne |
| VC Lucerne | Lucerne |
| FC Nedersticht | Nedersticht |
| Boeren Sportliga | Neerlinde |
| SK De Wassenaar | Oplinde |
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | Patriottenbaai |
| Club Saladinsburg | Saladinsburg |
| VK Saladinstad | Saladinstad |
| Sonnevelder SV | Sonneveld |
| Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen | Struizenmonde and Overstruizen |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK De Wassenaar | 30 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 31 | +25 | 65 | Winner |
| Sonnevelder SV | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 62 | |
| VK Flandria | 30 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 58 | |
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 56 | |
| FC Feniks | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 50 | |
| VC Lucerne | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 50 | |
| Club Saladinsburg | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 29 | |
| Volksverbond der Dokken | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 45 | |
| Boeren Sportliga | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 40 | 49 | −9 | 42 | |
| FC Nedersticht | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 40 | |
| VC Broekszaal | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 38 | |
| FC Lucerne Noord | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 33 | 51 | −18 | 35 | |
| Club Saladinsburg | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 29 | |
| FC Duinburg | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 49 | −24 | 24 | |
| FC Buitenwijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 50 | −25 | 24 | Relegation to Second Division |
| Purple White FC | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 58 | −35 | 20 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||