Microvision September 2008: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The September 2008 [[Microvision]] had a total of | The September 2008 [[Microvision]] had a total of 9 entrants. Votes begun on October second and the results were announced on {DATE}, it was hosted in [[Craitland]] | ||
==Entries== | ==Entries== | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! 1 points | ! 1 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tuatha Aontaithe]] | ||
| | | [[Craitland]] | ||
| | | [[Bobalania]] | ||
| | | [[Britannic Empire]] | ||
| | | [[Hamland|Kingdom of Hamland]] | ||
| | | [[Amokolia|Kingdom of Amokolia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kulden]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Bobalania]] | |||
| [[Britannic Empire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bobalania]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| [[Tuatha Aontaithe]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amokolia]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Britannic Empire]] | |||
| [[Bobalania]] | |||
| [[Kulden]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Amokolia]] | |||
| [[Tuatha Aontaithe]] | |||
| [[Britannic Empire]] | |||
| [[Kulden]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 15 January 2009
The September 2008 Microvision had a total of 9 entrants. Votes begun on October second and the results were announced on {DATE}, it was hosted in Craitland
Entries
| Nation | Artist | Song Title | Song Genre | Song Language | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craitland | Morrissey | You Have Killed Me | Alternative Rock | English | [1] |
| Britannic Empire | Duran Duran | Ordinary World | Pop | English | [2] |
| Bosworth | Mercenaries | Oh no you don't | English | [3] | |
| Tuatha Aontaithe | New Order | Blue Monday | New Wave | English | [4] |
| The Kingdom of Amokolia/ La Royeaum du Amokolia | Dire Straights | Walk of life | Rock/Pop | English | [5] |
| Kingdom of Hamland | The Jackson 5 | Want you back | Pop/Funk | English | [6] |
| Grand State of Kulden | Shinedown | Devour | Rock/Alternative | English | [7] |
| Bobalania | David Bowie | Changes | Rock | English | [8] |
| New-Empire | System of a Down | BYOB | Rock | English | [[9] |
Votes
| Nation | 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuatha Aontaithe | Craitland | Bobalania | Britannic Empire | Kingdom of Hamland | Kingdom of Amokolia |
| Kulden | Craitland | Bosworth | Hamland | Bobalania | Britannic Empire |
| Bobalania | Ocia | Craitland | New-Empire | Tuatha Aontaithe | Bosworth |
| Amokolia | Hamland | Britannic Empire | Bobalania | Kulden | New-Empire |
| Hamland | Bosworth | Amokolia | Tuatha Aontaithe | Britannic Empire | Kulden |
Results
| Position | Nation | Points |
|---|---|---|