Microvision August 2006: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Entries== | ==Entries== | ||
New Empire | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Nation | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song Title | |||
! Song Genre | |||
! Song Language | |||
! URL | |||
|- | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| DJ Rankin | |||
| Cotton eyed kicking Joe | |||
| Rave | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jamzinia]] | |||
| The kooks | |||
| She moves in her own way | |||
| Acoustic/Indie | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taesong]] | |||
| 1TYM | |||
| One Love | |||
| Rap/RnB | |||
| Korean | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Britannia]] | |||
| The Eagles | |||
| Boys of summer | |||
| Rock/Pop | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[DBO]] | |||
| Basshunter | |||
| Boten Anna | |||
| Pop | |||
| Swedish | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oscland]] | |||
| The Shins | |||
| New Slang | |||
| Alternative | |||
| English | |||
|} | |||
==Votes== | ==Votes== | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 15 January 2009
The August 2006 Microvision had a total of 6 entrants. Votes begun on {DATE} and the results were announced on {DATE}.
Entries
| Nation | Artist | Song Title | Song Genre | Song Language | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New-Empire | DJ Rankin | Cotton eyed kicking Joe | Rave | English | |
| Jamzinia | The kooks | She moves in her own way | Acoustic/Indie | English | |
| Taesong | 1TYM | One Love | Rap/RnB | Korean | |
| New Britannia | The Eagles | Boys of summer | Rock/Pop | English | |
| DBO | Basshunter | Boten Anna | Pop | Swedish | |
| Oscland | The Shins | New Slang | Alternative | English |
Votes
| Nation | 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamzinia | New Britannia | Oscland | DBO | New-Empire | Taesong |
| New Britannia | Jamzinia | DBO | Oscland | Taesong | New-Empire |
| New-Empire | DBO | New Britannia | Jamzinia | Oscland | Taesong |
| Oscland | Jamzinia | New Britannia | New-Empire | Taesong | DBO |
| DBO | New Britannia | Taesong | Jamzinia | New-Empire | Oscland |
| Taesong | DBO | Jamzinia | New-Empire | New Britannia | Oscland |
Results
1)new-brittannia20 2)jamzinia 20 3)DBO 18 4)Oscland 11 5)new-empire 11 6)taesong 10