2022–23 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
!width=20% |Member since | !width=20% |Member since | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Insulia|football}} || [[2022–23 in football#New FMF members|2023]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lostisland|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ostland|football}} || [[2022–23 in football#New FMF members|2023]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 363: | Line 367: | ||
!width=20% |Member since | !width=20% |Member since | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || [[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|2015]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || [[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|2015]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || [[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|2015]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Réunion|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || [[2022–23 in football#New FMF members|2023]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || [[2022–23 in football#New FMF members|2023]] ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 381: | ||
!width=20% |Member since | !width=20% |Member since | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|United Isles|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|United Isles|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 30 November 2023
The 2022–23 football season is the 17th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which starts on 1 September 2022 and will end on 31 August 2023. The season is a World Cup year.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 FMF World Cup | |||
Senya |
1 – 0 | Calbion | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kealb FC | 4–0 | Sverige Tiem FC | |
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 2–1 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | |
| Tuan Olympic FC | 3–2 | Tuan FC | |
| Barkham FC | 4–1 | Dragonmoor FC | |
| Northcliff City | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–1 (pens) |
Northcliff United | |
| King's Lynn Town | 7–0 | Redditch Town | |
| Mercury City | 1–0 | Mullen Albion | |
| Tapfer Point Eternals | 2–1 | Hazelwood City Dukes | |
| Mineurs SF | 2–1 | Argint Citadel SF | |
| RTP Adiwira FC | 4–3 | Albirex Niigatawas FC | |
| Kateki Blavisen FK | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–2 (pens) |
FK Zvarëen | |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika | 3–2 | Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | |
| Sancrus FC | 3–3 (a.e.t.) 4–3 (pens) |
AS Virtus Glovetese | |
| Aeland Belaov FC | 3–1 | Belaov City |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2022–23 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2022–23 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2022–23 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2022 and 30 September 2022, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2023. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-18 | Cr 21 | |||
| 2022-06-05 | Cr 16.8 | |||
| 2022-09-15 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2022-09-15 | Cr 14 | |||
| 2022-06-09 | Cr 12.2 | |||
| 2022-09-29 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2022-07-01 | Cr 9 | |||
| 2022-09-02 | Cr 8 | |||
| 2022-08-18 | Cr 7 | |||
| 2022-09-03 | Cr 6.5 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||