2014 Benacia Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=ccffcc | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] | |||
|2||2||0||0||4||0||+4||'''6''' | |||
|- {{green line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] | |align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] | ||
|1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' | |1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] | |align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] | ||
|1||0||0||1||0||1||−1||'''0''' | |1||0||0||1||0||1||−1||'''0''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] | |||
|2||0||0||2||1||5||−4||'''0''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|date = 10 July 2014 | |date = 10 July 2014 | ||
|team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] | |team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] Shireroth | |team2 = [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] Shireroth | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Marko Zajc|Zajc]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Gianluca Salmoiraghi|Salmoiraghi]] {{goal|72}}<br>[[Luigi Donatello|Donatello]] {{goal|89}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Stadio San Felice]], [[Fiorecittà]] | |stadium = [[Stadio San Felice]], [[Fiorecittà]] | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 15 July 2014
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | 5 – 19 Jul 2013 |
| Teams | 4 (from 1 confederation) |
| Venue(s) | 4 (in 4 host cities) |
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 7 |
← 2013 2016 → | |
The 2014 Benacia Cup will be the third tournament of the Benacia Cup, and will be held in Tellia between 5 July and 19 July 2014. The four competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in four stadiums in four cities around Tellia.
Hosts
Tellia was chosen as the hosts of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament.
Stadiums
- DaeZoom Arena, Rossavro
- Stadio di Romero, Romero
- Stadio Henzelli, Savona
- Stadio San Felice, Fiorecittà
Qualification
Qualification for the 2014 Benacia Cup was decided by the WMFA's groups in the 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds. Both the winners and runners-up from both groups advanced to the tournament, which included the hosts.
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams are required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Final
Goalscorers
See also
| ||||||||||||||||