Akeraiótita Dockyards: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Line 6: Line 6:
==Production History==
==Production History==


{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col" | Unit Type
! scope="col" | Unit Type
! scope="col" | Image
! scope="col" | Image
! scope="col" | # in Production (1687)
! scope="col" | # in Production (1722)
! scope="col" | # output (1680–)
! scope="col" | # output (1655–1686)
! scope="col" | # output (1655–1679)
|+ 1673 Output transferred to [[Military of Alduria]]
|+ 1673 Output transferred to [[Military of Alduria]]
|+ 1683 Output retained for the use of the Imperial Constancian Navy
|+ 1683 Output retained for the use of the Imperial Constancian Navy
Line 18: Line 17:
|+ 1685-1686 Output transferred to Imperial Constancian [[State Protection Authority]]
|+ 1685-1686 Output transferred to Imperial Constancian [[State Protection Authority]]
|-
|-
|Coastal Patrol Craft||.||-||-||165
|[[Melusine II-class fast attack ship]]||[[image:Melusine-class fast attack missile boat.png|200px]]||8||-
|-
|-
|[[Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette]]||[[image:Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette.png|200px]]|| -|| -||15
| colspan="4" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Discontinued
|-
|-
|[[Melusine-class Missile Boat]]||[[image:Melusine-class fast attack missile boat.png|200px]]||-||-||140
|Coastal Patrol Craft||[[File:Coastal patrol boat.png|200px]]||-||165
|-
|[[Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette]]||[[image:Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette.png|200px]]|| -||15
|-
|[[Melusine-class Missile Boat]]||[[image:Melusine-class fast attack missile boat.png|200px]]||||140
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:49, 20 July 2023

Akeraiótita Dockyards, situated in the port of Aqaba. It is a Government Enterprise owned and operated by the Ministry of Munitions and Military Logistics (60%) and the Imperial Constancian Navy (40%).


Production History

Unit Type Image # in Production (1722) # output (1655–1686)
1673 Output transferred to Military of Alduria 1683 Output retained for the use of the Imperial Constancian Navy 1684 Output transferred to Arboreal Coast Guard, Principality of Arboria, Natopia 1685-1686 Output transferred to Imperial Constancian State Protection Authority
Melusine II-class fast attack ship 8 -
Discontinued
Coastal Patrol Craft - 165
Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette - 15
Melusine-class Missile Boat 140