NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
2021
Frans (talk | contribs)
2022
Line 7: Line 7:
| confed              =  
| confed              =  
| founded              = 2021
| founded              = 2021
| number of teams      = 8
| number of teams      = 16
| champions            =  
| champions            =  
| season              =  
| season              =  
| most titles          =  
| most titles          =  
| website              =  
| website              =  
| current              = [[2021 NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)|2021]]
| current              = [[2022 NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)|2022]]
}}
}}


The '''NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women''' ''(Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames)'' is a [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[New Batavia]], run by the [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]].
The '''NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women''' ''(Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames)'' is a [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[New Batavia]], run by the [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]].
The first season was played with just 8 teams. The second season was played with 16 teams, afters the establishment of several new teams in the new territories.


==History==
==History==
Line 29: Line 31:
| 2-0
| 2-0
| [[VV Broekszaal]]
| [[VV Broekszaal]]
|-
| [[2022 NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)|2022]]
| [[VV Lucerne]]
| 3-1
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:32, 13 February 2023

NNVF Cup of New Batavia
Countries New Batavia New Batavia
Founded 2021
Number of teams 16
2022

The NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women (Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames) is a football cup competition in New Batavia, run by the NNVF.

The first season was played with just 8 teams. The second season was played with 16 teams, afters the establishment of several new teams in the new territories.

History

Year Winners Score Runners-up
2021 VV Ochterburg 2-0 VV Broekszaal
2022 VV Lucerne 3-1 VV Zevenmolendal