NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
2021 |
2022 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| confed = | | confed = | ||
| founded = 2021 | | founded = 2021 | ||
| number of teams = | | number of teams = 16 | ||
| champions = | | champions = | ||
| season = | | season = | ||
| most titles = | | most titles = | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| current = [[ | | current = [[2022 NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)|2022]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women''' ''(Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames)'' is a [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[New Batavia]], run by the [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]]. | The '''NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women''' ''(Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames)'' is a [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[New Batavia]], run by the [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]]. | ||
The first season was played with just 8 teams. The second season was played with 16 teams, afters the establishment of several new teams in the new territories. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
| 2-0 | | 2-0 | ||
| [[VV Broekszaal]] | | [[VV Broekszaal]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2022 NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)|2022]] | |||
| [[VV Lucerne]] | |||
| 3-1 | |||
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 13 February 2023
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2021 |
| Number of teams | 16 |
|
| |
The NNVF Cup of New Batavia for women (Beker van Nieuw-Batavië voor dames) is a football cup competition in New Batavia, run by the NNVF.
The first season was played with just 8 teams. The second season was played with 16 teams, afters the establishment of several new teams in the new territories.
History
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VV Ochterburg | 2-0 | VV Broekszaal |
| 2022 | VV Lucerne | 3-1 | VV Zevenmolendal |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||