List of political parties in Borealia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" | | | style="background-color:#ff0000;" | | ||
| | |Socialist Party of Borealia <br><small>''Hail To All Workers''</small> | ||
|SPB | |SPB | ||
| | |Logan Ferguson | ||
|[[wikipedia:Democratic Socialism|Democratic Socialism]] | |[[wikipedia:Democratic Socialism|Democratic Socialism]] | ||
|Libertarian Right | |Libertarian Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#000080;" | | | style="background-color:#000080;" | | ||
| | |Centrist Party of Borealia <br><small>''Views Of Both Parties''</small> | ||
|CPB | |CPB | ||
|[[Paul George]] | |[[Paul George]] | ||
|[[wikipedia:Centrism|Centrism]] | |[[wikipedia:Centrism|Centrism]] | ||
|Centre | |Centre | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EE3625;" | | |||
|Borealian People's Party <br><small>''Creating A Better Borealia for the People''</small> | |||
|BPP | |||
|Moe Aldridge Jr. | |||
|[[wikipedia:Centre-Right_Politics|Libertarian Conservatism]] | |||
|Centre-Right | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Political Parties]] | [[Category:Political Parties]] | ||
[[Category:Borealia]] | [[Category:Borealia]] |
Revision as of 00:29, 22 November 2021
Name | Abbr. | Leader | Ideology | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Socialist Party of Borealia Hail To All Workers |
SPB | Logan Ferguson | Democratic Socialism | Libertarian Right | |
Centrist Party of Borealia Views Of Both Parties |
CPB | Paul George | Centrism | Centre | |
Borealian People's Party Creating A Better Borealia for the People |
BPP | Moe Aldridge Jr. | Libertarian Conservatism | Centre-Right |