2021–22 Senyan League Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Senyan article}} The {{PAGENAME}} is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the fo..." |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | | scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | | scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Northend FC|Northend]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic FC|Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]] (1) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Port Nelson FC|Port Nelson]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Svorgas FC]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Bɏogasamɏiče FK|Bɏogasamɏiče]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port Puglisi FC|Port Puglisi]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Partizan Dyas FK|Partizan Dyas]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Barbarian Camoleo FC|Barbarian Camoleo]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Politzëa FK Moroni|Politzëa]] (1) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port Nelson Mariners FC|Port Nelson Mariners]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lükanburg FK|Lükanburg]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Sanyanska Ranitsëa FK|Sanyanska Ranitsëa]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eprat Northern Star FC|Eprat Northern Star]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[FK Tiga]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Veleĵ FK|Veleĵ]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hreĵnɏeg 75 FK|Hreĵnɏeg 75]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Eastern Mountain Glacier FC|Eastern Mountain Glacier]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Tiga Toroni]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Eprat City FC|Eprat City]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinamo Svorgas FC|Dinamo Svorgas]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[San Cristóbal CF|San Cristóbal]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Grokhim Wanderers FC|Grokhim Wanderers]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Klements FK|Klements]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Spazma Ƨonenčer FK|Spazma Ƨonenčer]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tiga Tadarfez FK|Tiga Tadarfez]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Klements 5 Nomarzëök FK|Klements 5 Nomarzëök]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[CFC Svorgas]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] (1) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK|Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]] (4) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Helöland FK|Helöland]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Hall United FC|Dragon Hall United]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dyas City FC|Dyas City]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Somerleyton Athletic FC|Somerleyton Athletic]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret FK|Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dallin Students' Union FK|Dallin Students' Union]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Port Alarat International FC|Port Alarat International]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ƨerinam FK|Ƨerinam]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Volderdash FC|Volderdash]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gertsa FK|Gertsa]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Čakovat FK|Čakovat]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]] (1) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Abbot's Leigh FC|Abbot's Leigh]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sotringham Rovers FC|Sotringham Rovers]] (3) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Sloban Otvardket FK|Sloban Otvardket]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gertsa Gerenskan FK|Gertsa Gerenskan]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Oxlade Union FC|Oxlade Union]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Star Moroni FC|Red Star]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Park Romulus FC|Park Romulus]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FK Sehgie Torlkar Astros|Sehgie Torlkar Astros]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Olinket FK|Olinket]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kimmington Athletic FC|Kimmington Athletic]] (5) | |||
|– | |||
|[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]] (2) | |||
|– | |||
|[[Briston Rovers FC|Briston Rovers]] (4) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 31 October 2021
The 2021–22 Senyan League Cup is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the FMF Champions' League and AEFA Champions' League, as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League.
Teams
| Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Round | 64 | 64 | none | 64 | All teams |
| Second Round | 32 | 32 | 32 | none | none |
| Third Round | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
| Quarter-Finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
| Semi-Finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
| Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Tournament
First Round
Final
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||