2.lig: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Hazar article}} {{Infobox football league |name = 2.lig |image = 2.lig Logo.png |pixels = 150px |country = {{team flag|Hazar}} |confed..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
The '''2.lig''' is [[Hazar]]'s second-tier professional football league. The three teams that finish first in three fourteen-team groups are promoted to the top division. | The '''2.lig''' is [[Hazar]]'s second-tier professional football league. The three teams that finish first in three fourteen-team groups are promoted to the top division. | ||
===Group 1 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Club | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hazarkentspor]] || [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kartalgücü SK]] || [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Çamköy Yıldırımspor]] || [[Hazar (city)|Hazar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Balanyurdu FK]] || [[Balanşahir]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suvan TEK Işıkspor]] || [[Suvan]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bacalı Belediyespor]] || [[Qaqlı]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canbartuspor]] || [[Canbartu]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] [[Category:Hazar]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] [[Category:Hazar]] | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 30 May 2021
| File:2.lig Logo.png | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | CTFA |
| Founded | 2021 |
| First season | 2021–22 |
| Number of teams | 46 |
| Levels on pyramid | 2 |
| Relegation to | 3.lig |
| International cup(s) | Htel Hazar Cup |
|
| |
The 2.lig is Hazar's second-tier professional football league. The three teams that finish first in three fourteen-team groups are promoted to the top division.
Group 1
| Club | Location |
|---|---|
| Hazarkentspor | Hazar |
| Kartalgücü SK | Hazar |
| Çamköy Yıldırımspor | Hazar |
| Balanyurdu FK | Balanşahir |
| Suvan TEK Işıkspor | Suvan |
| Bacalı Belediyespor | Qaqlı |
| Canbartuspor | Canbartu |