Meckelnish language: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! Diphthongs | ! Diphthongs | ||
|colspan=5| au̯ eu̯ oi̯ | |colspan=5| au̯ eu̯ oi̯ | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Orthography == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! Letter | |||
! Name | |||
! Name (IPA) | |||
! Diacritics | |||
|- | |||
| A||a||/æ/||Ä, Â | |||
|- | |||
| B||bi||/bi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| C||co||/t͡so/|| | |||
|- | |||
| D||di||/di/|| | |||
|- | |||
| E||e||/ɛ/||Ë, Ê | |||
|- | |||
| F||fi||/fi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| G||gi||/gi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| H||hu||/çu/|| | |||
|- | |||
| I||i||/i/||Ï, Î | |||
|- | |||
| L||elle||/ɛʎə/|| | |||
|- | |||
| M||em||/ɛm/|| | |||
|- | |||
| N||en||/ɛn/|| | |||
|- | |||
| O||o||/o/||Ö, Ô | |||
|- | |||
| P||pi||/pi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Q||qi||/qi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| R||erre||/ɛjə/|| | |||
|- | |||
| S||si||/si/|| | |||
|- | |||
| T||ti||/ti/|| | |||
|- | |||
| U||u||/u/||Ü, Û | |||
|- | |||
| V||vi||/vi/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Y||y||/ʏ/||Ÿ, Ŷ | |||
|- | |||
| Z||zi||/zi/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | [[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | ||
[[Category:Languages]] | [[Category:Languages]] | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 7 February 2021
Phonology
| Labial | Alveolar | Post-alv. | Dorsal | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasal | m | n | ɲ | |||||
| Plosive | p | b | t | d | k | g | ||
| Affricate | t͡s | d͡z | t͡ʃ | d͡ʒ | ||||
| Fricative | f | v | s | z | ʃ | ʒ | ç | |
| Lateral Approx. | ɹ | j | ||||||
| Approximant | l | ʎ | ||||||
| Front | Ctr'l | Back | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Close | i | ʏ | u | ||
| Close-Mid | ə | o | |||
| Open-Mid | ɛ | ɔ̃ | |||
| Open | æ | ɐ | ɑ̃ | ||
| Diphthongs | au̯ eu̯ oi̯ | ||||
Orthography
| Letter | Name | Name (IPA) | Diacritics |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | a | /æ/ | Ä, Â |
| B | bi | /bi/ | |
| C | co | /t͡so/ | |
| D | di | /di/ | |
| E | e | /ɛ/ | Ë, Ê |
| F | fi | /fi/ | |
| G | gi | /gi/ | |
| H | hu | /çu/ | |
| I | i | /i/ | Ï, Î |
| L | elle | /ɛʎə/ | |
| M | em | /ɛm/ | |
| N | en | /ɛn/ | |
| O | o | /o/ | Ö, Ô |
| P | pi | /pi/ | |
| Q | qi | /qi/ | |
| R | erre | /ɛjə/ | |
| S | si | /si/ | |
| T | ti | /ti/ | |
| U | u | /u/ | Ü, Û |
| V | vi | /vi/ | |
| Y | y | /ʏ/ | Ÿ, Ŷ |
| Z | zi | /zi/ | |