Meckelnish language: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! colspan=2 | Labial
! colspan=2 | Labial
! colspan=2 | Alveolar
! colspan=2 | Alveolar
! colspan=2 | Post-<br>alveolar
! colspan=2 | Post-alv.
! colspan=2 | Dorsal
! colspan=2 | Dorsal
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
|colspan=2| ||||ʎ
|colspan=2| ||||ʎ
|-
|-
 
! Lateral Approx.
|colspan=2| ||||ɹ
|colspan=2| ||||j
|-
|}
|}


Line 33: Line 36:
!
!
! colspan=2 | Front
! colspan=2 | Front
! Central
! Ctr'l
! colspan=2 | Back
! colspan=2 | Back
|-
|-

Revision as of 01:32, 7 February 2021

Phonology

Labial Alveolar Post-alv. Dorsal
Nasal m n ɲ
Plosive p b t d k g
Affricate t͡s d͡z t͡ʃ d͡ʒ
Fricative f v s z ʃ ʒ ç ʁ
Approximant l ʎ
Lateral Approx. ɹ j
Front Ctr'l Back
Close i ʏ u
Close-Mid ə o
Open-Mid ɛ ɔ̃
Open æ ɐ ɑ̃
Diphthongs au̯   eu̯   oi̯