Meckelnish language: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|||||||l||||ʎ|||| | |||||||l||||ʎ|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
! Open | ! Open | ||
|æ||||ɑ̃|| | |æ||||ɑ̃|| | ||
|- | |||
! Diphthongs | |||
|colspan=4| au̯ eu̯ o̞i̯ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 6 February 2021
Phonology
| Bilabial/ Labiodental |
Alveolar | Postalveolar/ Palatal |
Velar/Uvular | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasal | m | n | ɲ | ŋ | ||||
| Plosive | p | b | t | d | k | g | ||
| Affricate | t͡s | d͡z | t͡ʃ | d͡ʒ | ||||
| Fricative | f | v | s | z | ʃ | ʒ | ʁ | |
| Approximant | l | ʎ | ||||||
| Front | Central/ Back | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Close | i | ʏ | u | |
| Close-Mid | ə | o | ||
| Open-Mid | ɛ | ɔ̃ | ||
| Open | æ | ɑ̃ | ||
| Diphthongs | au̯ eu̯ o̞i̯ | |||