Meckelnish language: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
! Close
! Close
|||m||||n
|i||ʏ||||u
|-
|-
! Close-Mid
! Close-Mid
|||m||||n
|||||rowspan=2|ə||o
|-
! Mid
|||m||||n
|-
|-
! Open-Mid
! Open-Mid
|||m||||n
|ɛ||||ɔ̃
|-
! Near-Open
|||m||||n
|-
|-
! Open
! Open
|||m||||n
|æ||||ɑ̃||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:01, 6 February 2021

Phonology

Bilabial/
Labiodental
Alveolar Postalveolar/
Palatal
Velar/Uvular
Nasal m n ɲ ŋ
Plosive p b t d k g
Affricate t͡s d͡z t͡ʃ d͡ʒ
Fricative f v s z ʃ ʒ ʁ
Approximant l ʎ
Front Central/
Back
Close i ʏ u
Close-Mid ə o
Open-Mid ɛ ɔ̃
Open æ ɑ̃