Gerenia national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox national team
{{Infobox national team
| Name              = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] '''Gerenia'''
| Name              = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] '''Gerenia'''
| Nickname          = ''The Marauders''
| Nickname          = ''Sailromes'' (The Blue and White)
| logo              = SZZh_logo.png
| logo              = SZZh_logo.png
| pixels            = 100px
| pixels            = 100px
Line 13: Line 13:
| Home Stadium      = [[International Sports Centre]]
| Home Stadium      = [[International Sports Centre]]
| FMF Trigramme      = GRN
| FMF Trigramme      = GRN
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF Rank          = 50
| FMF max            =  
| FMF max            = 50
| FMF max date      =
| FMF max date      = December 2012
| FMF min            =  
| FMF min            = 54
| FMF min date      =  
| FMF min date      = August 2012


| First game        = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] 3–0 [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]]
| First game        = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] 3–0 [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]]
Line 44: Line 44:
===Current squad===
===Current squad===
===Coaching staff===
===Coaching staff===
{| class="wikitable" width="500"
{| class="wikitable" width="550"
|-
|-
| '''Head Coach''' || [[José Eraýeý|Pepe Eraýeý]]
| '''Head Coach''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[José Eraýeý]]
|-
|-
| '''Assistant Coaches''' || Manuel Forey<br>Zelmar Masone
| '''Assistant Coaches''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Manuel Forey<br>[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Zelmar Masone
|-
|-
| '''Goalkeeping Coach''' || Andrés Fernández
| '''Goalkeeping Coach''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Andrés Fernández
|-
|-
| '''Technical Manager''' || Darío Marsonave
| '''Technical Manager''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Darío Marsonave
|-
|-
| '''Team Doctor''' || Dr. Daniel Estegera
| '''Team Doctor''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Dr. Daniel Estegera
|-
|-
| '''Chief Press Officer''' || Ribant Granov
| '''Physician''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Dr. Tomas Krou
|-
| '''Chief Press Officer''' || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Ribant Granov
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Kit==
==Kit==
Gerenia's home kits has blue shirts with white vertical lines, blue shorts and white socks. Their away kits have red shirts, and black shorts and socks. In the [[2012 Senyan School International Tournament]], the away kit consisted of white shirts and socks, and blue shorts. The SZŽ's logo is worn on the left side of the shirt, where the human heart can be found. The local brand [[Aeroton]] has been the main designer of the Gerenia kits.
===Current kit===
[[File:Gerenia_kit.png|Kit]]
[[File:Gerenia_kit.png|Kit]]



Revision as of 21:42, 23 December 2012

Gerenia Gerenia
Logo of the Gerenia national football team
Nickname(s) Sailromes (The Blue and White)
Association SZŽ
FMF member 2012–
Confederation AEFA
Head coach José Eraýeý
Top scorer Peder Segara (4)
Home stadium International Sports Centre
FMF code GRN
FMF ranking 50
Highest FMF ranking 50 (December 2012)
Lowest FMF ranking 54 (August 2012)
First FMF intermicronational
Gerenia Gerenia 3–0 River Warriors River Warriors
Biggest win
Gerenia Gerenia 3–0 River Warriors River Warriors
Website SZŽ

The Gerenia national football team is the football team which represents the micronation of Gerenia. It is a member of the AEFA, and is run by the SZŽ.

History

The team was founded in mid-2012 after Gerenia's Micrasian claim was successful. Later in the year, the team competed in the inaugural Senyan School International Tournament, where they finished second with eleven points, one point behind Zeeburg.

Chronological competitive participation

Squad

Current squad

Coaching staff

Head Coach Gerenia José Eraýeý
Assistant Coaches Gerenia Manuel Forey
Gerenia Zelmar Masone
Goalkeeping Coach Gerenia Andrés Fernández
Technical Manager Gerenia Darío Marsonave
Team Doctor Gerenia Dr. Daniel Estegera
Physician Gerenia Dr. Tomas Krou
Chief Press Officer Gerenia Ribant Granov

Kit

Gerenia's home kits has blue shirts with white vertical lines, blue shorts and white socks. Their away kits have red shirts, and black shorts and socks. In the 2012 Senyan School International Tournament, the away kit consisted of white shirts and socks, and blue shorts. The SZŽ's logo is worn on the left side of the shirt, where the human heart can be found. The local brand Aeroton has been the main designer of the Gerenia kits.

Current kit

Kit

Honours

Flag

Gerenia has used the following flags during its FMF affiliation:

2012 2012–
Gerenia Gerenia