Antverpia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''Islamic Republic of Antverpia''' was a micronation in which Frans played a leading role. It was founded on March 16, 2002. Antverpia is the latin name of the Wiki..." |
infobox |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Islamic Republic of Antverpia'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;" | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:FlagAntverpia.jpg|125px|Flag of Antverpia|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Antverpia|Flag]] | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:CoatAntverpia.gif|85px|Seal of Antverpia|frameless]]<br>[[Seal of Antverpia|Seal]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Official language(s)''' ||align=left | English | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|- | |||
|align=left |'''Largest religion(s)''' ||align=left | Islam | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Antverpian | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Adjective ||align=left | Antverpian | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''[[Form of government|Government]]''' ||align=left | Islamic republic | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Executive ||align=left | Minister-President | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Legislature ||align=left | Shura | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Establishment''' ||align=left | March 16, 2002 | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - End||align=left | 2004 | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''[[List of nations by population|Population]]''' ||align=left | 6 | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Active ||align=left | 6 | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''National website''' ||align=left | defunct | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''National forum''' ||align=left | defunct | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|} | |||
The '''Islamic Republic of Antverpia''' was a micronation in which [[Frans]] played a leading role. It was founded on March 16, 2002. Antverpia is the latin name of the [[Wikipedia:Antwerp|city of Antwerp]]. The three founders had a link with this city, hence the name. The nation succumbed in 2004 due to inactivity. | The '''Islamic Republic of Antverpia''' was a micronation in which [[Frans]] played a leading role. It was founded on March 16, 2002. Antverpia is the latin name of the [[Wikipedia:Antwerp|city of Antwerp]]. The three founders had a link with this city, hence the name. The nation succumbed in 2004 due to inactivity. | ||
[[Category:nations]] | [[Category:nations]] | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 23 October 2020
| Islamic Republic of Antverpia | |||
| |||
| Official language(s) | English | ||
| Largest religion(s) | Islam | ||
| Demonym | Antverpian | ||
| - Adjective | Antverpian | ||
| Government | Islamic republic | ||
| - Executive | Minister-President | ||
| - Legislature | Shura | ||
| Establishment | March 16, 2002 | ||
| - End | 2004 | ||
| Population | 6 | ||
| - Active | 6 | ||
| National website | defunct | ||
| National forum | defunct | ||
The Islamic Republic of Antverpia was a micronation in which Frans played a leading role. It was founded on March 16, 2002. Antverpia is the latin name of the city of Antwerp. The three founders had a link with this city, hence the name. The nation succumbed in 2004 due to inactivity.