Tianchao Haijun: Difference between revisions
| Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
|Jinsoku-class destroyer | |Jinsoku-class destroyer | ||
|1,000 | |1,000 | ||
| | |1685 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HLS Bindasiyuan | |HLS Bindasiyuan | ||
| Line 686: | Line 686: | ||
|HLS Yuncenglou | |HLS Yuncenglou | ||
|1688 | |1688 | ||
|} | |||
=== 4th Fleet === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|+ 4th Fleet | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ship's Name | |||
! scope="col" | Vessel Type | |||
! scope="col" | Anunia Points | |||
! scope="col" | Service | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Chakou | |||
|Zhan-class corvette | |||
|500 | |||
|1686 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Yunshanxiang | |||
|Zhan-class corvette | |||
|500 | |||
|1687 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Meiyanwou | |||
|Zhan-class corvette | |||
|500 | |||
|1687 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Weicheng | |||
|Zhan-class corvette | |||
|500 | |||
|1688 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Beiyangong | |||
|Zhan-class corvette | |||
|500 | |||
|1688 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Nanyangong | |||
|Sheng-class cruiser | |||
|2,500 | |||
|1688 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Jijang | |||
|Sheng-class cruiser | |||
|2,500 | |||
|1689 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Chuanke | |||
|Sheng-class cruiser | |||
|2,500 | |||
|1690 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Kaimingcheng | |||
|Sheng-class cruiser | |||
|2,500 | |||
|1690 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Xiacheng-Antya | |||
|Jinsoku-class destroyer | |||
|1,000 | |||
|1686 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Hongang | |||
|Jinsoku-class destroyer | |||
|1,000 | |||
|1686 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Qianyan | |||
|Jinsoku-class destroyer | |||
|1,000 | |||
|1687 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Xilingcheng | |||
|Kattei-class battleship | |||
|5,000 | |||
|1689 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Changzhi | |||
|Kattei-class battleship | |||
|5,000 | |||
|1690 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Zhengjiancheng | |||
|Sodaina-class battleship | |||
|7,500 | |||
|1692 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Xinrechen | |||
|Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | |||
|7,500 | |||
|1690 | |||
|- | |||
|HLS Chongchacheng | |||
|Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | |||
|7,500 | |||
|1692 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|+ 4th Fleet Air Wing | |||
! scope="col" | Unit | |||
! scope="col" | Type | |||
! scope="col" | Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | Attached | |||
! scope="col" | Service | |||
|- | |||
|11th Osprey Strike Unit | |||
|Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | |||
|20 | |||
|HLS Xinrechen | |||
|1689 | |||
|- | |||
|12th Osprey Strike Unit | |||
|Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | |||
|20 | |||
|HLS Xinrechen | |||
|1690 | |||
|- | |||
|13th Osprey Strike Unit | |||
|Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | |||
|20 | |||
|HLS Chongchacheng | |||
|1691 | |||
|- | |||
|14th Osprey Strike Unit | |||
|Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | |||
|20 | |||
|HLS Chongchacheng | |||
|1692 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 28 June 2020
| Tianchao Haijun | ||
| ||
| Founded | 1587 AN | |
| Shangjiang | Hou Gang | |
| Part of | Tianchao Chuandui | |
| Manpower | ||
The Tianchao Haijun or Imperial Warfleet was established during the Batavian Civil War as the South Batavian Navy. It is primarily an expeditionary submarine fleet. The Imperial War Fleet has Daodao, which is formerly known as the Ocean Palace, as its home port.
| Group name | Deployment | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd Expeditionary Battle Group | Hexiehaizei | Replaces the Dong Battle Group which has not been heard of since the War of the Lost Brothers |
| 4th Expeditionary Battle Group | Xinrechen | Stationed in Xinrechen to respond to possible hostile behavior from Los Liberados |
Modernisation of 1678
In 1678 AN, the Chidao Emperor made it public that he had offered a contract to Gong Shipyards, Sokoku Industries and Gangtie Industries to replace many of the vessels of the Tianchao Haijun. In a period of fifteen years, a total of thirty corvettes, twenty cruisers, twenty destroyers, ten battleships, seven aircraft carriers and three hundred fighter planes were to be build. The submersible fleet was not part of the modernisation as these follow a continuous update schedule and are removed from service after fifteen years. In 1679 an additional five grand battleships of the newly introduced Sodaina-class were bought from Sokoku Industries.
| Year | Corvettes | Cruisers | Destroyers | Battleships | Grand battleships | Aircraft carriers | VTOL fighter planes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1679 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 1680 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
| 1681 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 1682 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 1683 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 1684 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 1685 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 1686 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
| 1687 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 1688 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 1689 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 1690 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 1691 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 1692 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
| 1693 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Total | 30 | 20 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 300 |
Submarine Fleets
| Pack name | Vessel type | Number of vessels | Anunia Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langqun I | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Langqun II | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Langqun III | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Pack name | Vessel type | Number of vessels | Anunia Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langqun IV | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Langqun V | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Langqun VI | Diesel-powered attack submarine | 7 | 3500 |
| Pack name | Vessel type | Number of vessels | Anunia Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huhang I | Nuclear-powered attack submarine | 7 | 7000 |
| Huhang II | Nuclear-powered attack submarine | 7 | 7000 |
| Baofu I | Nuclear-powered missile submarine | 5 | 7500 |
| Baofu II | Nuclear-powered missile submarine | 5 | 7500 |
Vessel types in service
| Image | Class name | Class type | Shipbuilder | First in service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhan-class | Corvette | Sokoku Industries - Gong Wharf | 1679 | |
| Sheng-class | Cruiser | Sokoku Industries - Sisera Wharf | 1647 | |
| Jinsoku-class | Destroyer | Sokoku Industries - Sisera Wharf | 1679 | |
| Kattei-class | Battleship | Sokoku Industries - Sisera Wharf | 1633 | |
| Sodaina-class | Grand Battleship | Sokoku Industries - Sisera Wharf | 1680 | |
| Hangmu-class | Aircraft carrier | Sokoku Industries - Gong Wharf | 1680 |
Composition of the fleet
1st Fleet
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Yuanbeicheng | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1679 |
| HLS Jingbuzu | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1679 |
| HLS Caohucan | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1680 |
| HLS Lubaolei | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1680 |
| HLS Haogang | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1681 |
| HLS Hongsejiamen | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1679 |
| HLS Saichedao | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1680 |
| HLS Wacunzhen | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1681 |
| HLS Gulaonongfang | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1681 |
| HLS Miaoshan | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1679 |
| HLS Zhuaricheng | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1680 |
| HLS Ariren | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1680 |
| HLS Shusimiao | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1680 |
| HLS Xiacheng | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1681 |
| HLS Muxiecheng | Sodaina-class battleship | 7,500 | 1680 |
| HLS Hantian | Sodaina-class battleship | 7,500 | 1683 |
| HLS Muxiecheng | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1680 |
| Unit | Type | Quantity | Attached | Service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Muxiecheng | 1679 |
| 2nd Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Muxiecheng | 1680 |
2nd Fleet
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Houhangye | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1681 |
| HLS Shengseqiao | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1682 |
| HLS Shazhigang | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1682 |
| HLS Tanlinxiang | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1683 |
| HLS Haimiku | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1683 |
| HLS Sheng | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1682 |
| HLS Daishu | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1683 |
| HLS Pangbin | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1684 |
| HLS Chengyanxian | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1684 |
| HLS Chuanliyang | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1681 |
| HLS Dingcheng | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1682 |
| HLS Guhai | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1683 |
| HLS Jangtian | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1683 |
| HLS Xingang | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1684 |
| HLS Daocheng | Sodaina-class battleship | 7,500 | 1686 |
| HLS Baichaitian | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1682 |
| HLS Buchuangong | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1684 |
| Unit | Type | Quantity | Attached | Service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Baichaitian | 1681 |
| 4th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Baichaitian | 1682 |
| 5th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Buchuangong | 1683 |
| 6th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Buchuangong | 1684 |
3rd Fleet
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Xiaogong | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1684 |
| HLS Nangang | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1684 |
| HLS Duihu | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1685 |
| HLS Gangdiguo | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1685 |
| HLS Alashuizamen | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1686 |
| HLS Chaku | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1685 |
| HLS Xuanya | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1686 |
| HLS Libang | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1687 |
| HLS Diqiuzhong | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1687 |
| HLS Shichang | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1683 |
| HLS Maopixiang | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1684 |
| HLS Jingyuanling | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1685 |
| HLS Bindasiyuan | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1686 |
| HLS Daodao | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1687 |
| HLS Beibao | Sodaina-class battleship | 7,500 | 1689 |
| HLS Guibuyu | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1686 |
| HLS Yuncenglou | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1688 |
| Unit | Type | Quantity | Attached | Service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Guibuyu | 1685 |
| 8th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Guibuyu | 1686 |
| 9th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Yuncenglou | 1687 |
| 10th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Yuncenglou | 1688 |
4th Fleet
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Chakou | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1686 |
| HLS Yunshanxiang | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1687 |
| HLS Meiyanwou | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1687 |
| HLS Weicheng | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1688 |
| HLS Beiyangong | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1688 |
| HLS Nanyangong | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1688 |
| HLS Jijang | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1689 |
| HLS Chuanke | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1690 |
| HLS Kaimingcheng | Sheng-class cruiser | 2,500 | 1690 |
| HLS Xiacheng-Antya | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1686 |
| HLS Hongang | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1686 |
| HLS Qianyan | Jinsoku-class destroyer | 1,000 | 1687 |
| HLS Xilingcheng | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1689 |
| HLS Changzhi | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1690 |
| HLS Zhengjiancheng | Sodaina-class battleship | 7,500 | 1692 |
| HLS Xinrechen | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1690 |
| HLS Chongchacheng | Hangmu-class aircraft carrier | 7,500 | 1692 |
| Unit | Type | Quantity | Attached | Service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Xinrechen | 1689 |
| 12th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Xinrechen | 1690 |
| 13th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Chongchacheng | 1691 |
| 14th Osprey Strike Unit | Raven Mk. V VTOL Fighter Jets | 20 | HLS Chongchacheng | 1692 |
Fleets permanently stationed in overseas territories
Strait of Barbary
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Simon | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1684 |
| HLS Mordechai | Zhan-class corvette | 500 | 1684 |
Hexiehaizei
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Gradus | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1635 AN (lost-at-sea) |
| HLS Samarne | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1636 AN (lost-at-sea) |
| HLS Beijerstreek | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1636 AN (lost-at-sea) |
| HLS Alten | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1636 AN (lost-at-sea) |
| HLS Ingelheim | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1636 AN (lost-at-sea) |
Wuqi
| Ship's Name | Vessel Type | Anunia Points | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| HLS Goburin | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Yuandi | Kattei-class battleship | 5,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Germania's Justice (flagship) | Kattei-class battleship | 6,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Vermeylen | Blackrock-class carrier | 1,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Dietsland | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Transingel | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Nedergermania | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Pentapolis | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1635 AN |
| HLS Zilte | Magigarp-class frigate | 1,000 | 1636 AN |
| Unit | Type/Quantity | Anunia Points | Home Base |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Eagle Strike Unit | 25 Raven IV Model Fighters | 12,500 | Attached to the HLS Vermeylen |
| 2nd Eagle Strike Unit | 25 Raven IV Model Fighters | 12,500 | Attached to the HLS Vermeylen |
| 3rd Eagle Strike Unit | 15 Raven IV Model Fighters | 7,500 | Wuqi |
| 4rd Eagle Strike Unit | 25 Raven IV Model Fighters | 12,500 | Attached to the HLS Vermeylen |
| 5th Eagle Strike Unit | 25 Raven IV Model Fighters | 12,500 | Attached to the HLS Vermeylen |