Trial of Johan Anderion: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Octavius (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Octavius (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{|
{|
|-
! colspan=2 | '''Case File'''
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right" | Repository
! style="text-align:right" | Repository
Line 6: Line 8:
! style="text-align:right" | Case №
! style="text-align:right" | Case №
| 067
| 067
|-
! colspan=2 | '''Defendant'''
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right" | Name
! style="text-align:right" | Name
| Johan Anderion Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion
| Johan Anderion Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion
|-
! style="text-align:right" | Grade
| IX
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right" | Birthdate
! style="text-align:right" | Birthdate
Line 15: Line 22:
! style="text-align:right" | Description
! style="text-align:right" | Description
| Male Elw; Hair: Brown; Eyes: Brown; Skin: I;
| Male Elw; Hair: Brown; Eyes: Brown; Skin: I;
|-
! style="text-align:right" | Grade
| IX
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Military Service
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Military Service
| Imperial Military Academy Araxion, graduated 1663 (231/422);<br>Imperial Army, 1663-1672, commissioned Fiþnan, discharged Ahmst Tazstraneï;<br>Union Defence Force, 1672-1680, commissioned Överstelöjtnant, discharged Överste (dishonourable);
| Imperial Military Academy Araxion, graduated 1663 (231/422);<br>Imperial Army, 1663-1672, commissioned Fiþnan, discharged Ahmst Tazstraneï;<br>Union Defence Force, 1672-1680, commissioned Överstelöjtnant, discharged Överste (dishonourable);
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Indictment
! colspan=2 | '''Indictment'''
|-
! style="text-align:right;" | Issue Date
| 14.III.1685
|-
!
| 1. Accessory to Genocide<br>2. Accessory to Inhumane Treatment<br>3. Accessory to Pillage<br>4. Accessory to Aggression<br>5. Accessory to War Crimes
| 1. Accessory to Genocide<br>2. Accessory to Inhumane Treatment<br>3. Accessory to Pillage<br>4. Accessory to Aggression<br>5. Accessory to War Crimes
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Plea
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Plea
| 1. <br>2. <br>3. <br>4. <br>5.
|  
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Judgment
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Judgment
| 1. <br>2. <br>3. <br>4. <br>5.
|  
|-
|-
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Sentence
! style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top" | Sentence

Revision as of 21:19, 9 June 2020

Case File
Repository JTCLE
Case № 067
Defendant
Name Johan Anderion Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion
Grade IX
Birthdate 24.XIII.1647
Description Male Elw; Hair: Brown; Eyes: Brown; Skin: I;
Military Service Imperial Military Academy Araxion, graduated 1663 (231/422);
Imperial Army, 1663-1672, commissioned Fiþnan, discharged Ahmst Tazstraneï;
Union Defence Force, 1672-1680, commissioned Överstelöjtnant, discharged Överste (dishonourable);
Indictment
Issue Date 14.III.1685
1. Accessory to Genocide
2. Accessory to Inhumane Treatment
3. Accessory to Pillage
4. Accessory to Aggression
5. Accessory to War Crimes
Plea
Judgment
Sentence

Opening Statement

Evidence

Prosecution

Defense

Witness Testimony

Prosecution

Defense

Closing Address

Prosecution

Defense