2019–20 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|name=WKS Kotów Kotowina}} | |||
|6||4||2||0||13||8||+5||'''14''' | |||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
| | |6||3||1||2||9||5||+4||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|name=Port Trinity Athletic}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|name=Port Trinity Athletic}} | ||
| | |6||1||2||3||5||9||−4||'''5''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|name=Olimpik Antakşekir}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|name=Olimpik Antakşekir}} | ||
| | |6||1||1||4||7||12||−5||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
| Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | |team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | |team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | |team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 663: | Line 663: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | |team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | |team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | |team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 681: | Line 681: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | |team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | |team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =Olimpik Antakşekir {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | |team2 ={{team flag|Freeland|flag}} WKS Kotów Kotowina | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 717: | Line 717: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | |team1 =Port Trinity Athletic {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 726: | Line 726: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | |team1 =WKS Kotów Kotowina {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpik Antakşekir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 735: | Line 735: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Stonehall Hotspur {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | |team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Port Trinity Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 13 May 2020
The 2019–20 AEFA Cup is the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Thirty-two teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33 | −32 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 7 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group E
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group F
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group G
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group H
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||