All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|2013<br>''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|2013<br>''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|flag}}[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]]
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}}
|'''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|21&ndash;17]]'''
|'''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|21&ndash;17]]'''
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}}
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}}
Line 64: Line 64:
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}}
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}}
|'''[[2014 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;22]]'''<br>(4&ndash;3 [[Penalty kicks (ólbescból)|pens.]])
|'''[[2014 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;22]]'''<br>(4&ndash;3 [[Penalty kicks (ólbescból)|pens.]])
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|flag}}[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]]
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}}
|-
|-
|2015<br>''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|2015<br>''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}}
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}}
|'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;13]]'''
|'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;13]]'''
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|flag}}[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]]
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}}
|-
|-
|2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|2018<br>''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|2018<br>''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|flag}}[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]]
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}}
|'''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;11]]'''
|'''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22&ndash;11]]'''
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}}
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}}
|-
|2019<br>''[[2019 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}}
|'''[[2019 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|26&ndash;7]]'''
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}}
|-
|2020<br>''[[2020 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]''
|{{Team flag big|No|flag}}
|'''[[2020 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|&ndash;]]'''
|{{Team flag big|No|flag}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:54, 20 March 2020

All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships
Countries Florian Republic Florian Republic
Lusa Lusa
Mercury Mercury
New Sussex New Sussex
North Antarctica North Antarctica
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Founded 2013
First season 2013
Number of teams 11
Current champions Taylor Ólbescból Clób
(2018)
Most championships May SÓ
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
Tow Law SÓ (2)
2019 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships

The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, commonly known just as the All-Mercury, is the premier ólbescból competition in Mercury and is contested by the representative teams of all nine Mercurian states, plus New Sussex and the Florian Republic.

Teams

The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships is contested by the following teams.

States Nations

History

The All-Mercury was founded in 2013 in preparation for the Mercury national team's participation in the 2013 All-Craitland Championship.

Results

Year Winners Score Runners-up
2013
Details
Taylor
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
21–17
Tow Law
Tow Law SÓ
2014
Details
May
May SÓ
22–22
(4–3 pens.)
Taylor
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
2015
Details
Tow Law
Tow Law SÓ
22–13
Taylor
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
2016
Details
Tow Law
Tow Law SÓ
20–15
Mercury
Mercury SÓ
2017
Details
May
May SÓ
20–9
Mercury
Mercury SÓ
2018
Details
Taylor
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
22–11
May
May SÓ
2019
Details
May
May SÓ
26–7
Taylor
Taylor Ólbescból Clób
2020
Details
No
No