All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013<br>''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2013<br>''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
|{{Team flag big|Taylor| | |{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}} | ||
|'''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|21–17]]''' | |'''[[2013 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|21–17]]''' | ||
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}} | |{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}} | |{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}} | ||
|'''[[2014 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–22]]'''<br>(4–3 [[Penalty kicks (ólbescból)|pens.]]) | |'''[[2014 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–22]]'''<br>(4–3 [[Penalty kicks (ólbescból)|pens.]]) | ||
|{{Team flag big|Taylor| | |{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015<br>''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2015<br>''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
|{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}} | |{{Team flag big|Tow Law|name=Tow Law SÓ}} | ||
|'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–13]]''' | |'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–13]]''' | ||
|{{Team flag big|Taylor| | |{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018<br>''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2018<br>''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
|{{Team flag big|Taylor| | |{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}} | ||
|'''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–11]]''' | |'''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–11]]''' | ||
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}} | |{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}} | ||
|- | |||
|2019<br>''[[2019 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag big|May|name=May SÓ}} | |||
|'''[[2019 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|26–7]]''' | |||
|{{Team flag big|Taylor|name=Taylor Ólbescból Clób}} | |||
|- | |||
|2020<br>''[[2020 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | |||
|'''[[2020 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|–]]''' | |||
|{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 20 March 2020
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2013 |
| First season | 2013 |
| Number of teams | 11 |
| Current champions |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób (2018) |
| Most championships |
May SÓ Taylor Ólbescból Clób Tow Law SÓ (2) |
|
| |
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, commonly known just as the All-Mercury, is the premier ólbescból competition in Mercury and is contested by the representative teams of all nine Mercurian states, plus New Sussex and the Florian Republic.
Teams
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships is contested by the following teams.
| States | Nations |
|---|---|
History
The All-Mercury was founded in 2013 in preparation for the Mercury national team's participation in the 2013 All-Craitland Championship.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Details |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
21–17 | Tow Law SÓ |
| 2014 Details |
May SÓ |
22–22 (4–3 pens.) |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2015 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
22–13 | Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2016 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
20–15 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2017 Details |
May SÓ |
20–9 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2018 Details |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
22–11 | May SÓ |
| 2019 Details |
May SÓ |
26–7 | Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2020 Details |
– |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||