LOTFIC Season 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
==Scorers== | ==Scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=150 |Player | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left| Batistuta | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left| Eto'o | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left| Terry | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left| Messi | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left| Heinze | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left| Slatinho | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left| Cafu | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left| Puyol | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left| Best | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left| Crowe | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|11 | |||
|align=left| Figo | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| Hart | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|12 | |||
|align=left| Parker | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| Perryman | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|align=left| Rui Costa | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|14 | |||
|align=left| Ronaldinho | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| Zidane | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|align=left| Beckham | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|align=left| Wilshere | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|17 | |||
|align=left| Davids | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| Nedvěd | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|align=left| Van der Gouw | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:LOTFIC]] | [[Category:LOTFIC]] | ||
Revision as of 22:47, 24 June 2012
Season 1 was the first season of the League of Table Football in Craitland. The league was contested on a first-to-twenty basis, and was won by WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers with a record of 20–9.
Squads
The two competing teams submitted the following squads for the season:
|
|
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers | 29 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 241 | 199 | +42 | 60 |
| 2 | Park Avenue FC | 29 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 199 | 241 | −42 | 27 |
Matches
| No. | Avenue | Score | WHUFC | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinze Best |
9–7 | Eto'o |
1–0 |
| 2 | Batistuta |
4–9 | Ronaldinho Terry |
1–1 |
| 3 | Terry Heinze Rui Costa |
16–14 | Messi Eto'o |
2–1 |
| 4 | Heinze Terry |
8–10 | Messi Nedvěd |
2–2 |
| 5 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Slatinho Beckham |
2–3 |
| 6 | Batistuta Van der Gouw |
14–12 | Eto'o Cafu |
3–3 |
| 7 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Crowe Messi |
3–4 |
| 8 | Davids Rui Costa |
10–8 | Eto'o |
4–4 |
| 9 | Batistuta |
6–9 | Hart Beckham |
4–5 |
| 10 | Perryman |
4–9 | Parker Terry |
4–6 |
| 11 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Eto'o Crowe |
4–7 |
| 12 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Terry Ronaldinho |
4–8 |
| 13 | Figo |
5–9 | Eto'o Ronaldinho |
4–9 |
| 14 | Batistuta Heinze |
9–7 | Terry Wilshere |
5–9 |
| 15 | Batistuta Rui Costa |
6–9 | Hart Nedvěd |
5–10 |
| 16 | Cafu Zidane |
9–4 | Terry |
6–10 |
| 17 | Terry Zidane |
9–6 | Crowe |
7–10 |
| 18 | Perryman |
6–9 | Messi Eto'o |
7–11 |
| 19 | Nedvěd |
6–9 | Crowe |
7–12 |
| 20 | Best |
6–9 | Messi |
7–13 |
| 21 | Cafu |
2–9 | Eto'o Slatinho |
7–14 |
| 22 | Batistuta |
5–9 | Cafu Beckham |
7–15 |
| 23 | Cafu |
4–9 | Messi Parker |
7–16 |
| 24 | Rui Costa Perryman |
9–7 | Messi |
8–16 |
| 25 | Batistuta Rui Costa |
6–9 | Slatinho Crowe |
8–17 |
| 26 | Figo Cafu |
9–4 | Slatinho |
9–17 |
| 27 | Zidane Rui Costa |
6–9 | Crowe Slatinho |
9–18 |
| 28 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Puyol Messi |
9–19 |
| 29 | Heinze |
4–9 | Puyol |
9–20 |
Scorers
| Rank | Player | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Batistuta | 62 |
| 2 | Eto'o | 60 |
| 3 | Terry | 32 |
| 4 | Messi | 31 |
| 5 | Heinze | 29 |
| 6 | Slatinho | 28 |
| 7 | Cafu | 21 |
| 8 | Puyol | 19 |
| 9 | Best | 18 |
| 10 | Crowe | 16 |
| 11 | Figo | 14 |
| Hart | 14 | |
| 12 | Parker | 13 |
| Perryman | 13 | |
| 13 | Rui Costa | 10 |
| 14 | Ronaldinho | 9 |
| Zidane | 9 | |
| 15 | Beckham | 7 |
| 16 | Wilshere | 6 |
| 17 | Davids | 5 |
| Nedvěd | 5 | |
| 18 | Van der Gouw | 3 |