LOTFIC Season 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|style=font-size:85%| Hart {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}<br>Nedvěd {{goal||o.g.}} | |style=font-size:85%| Hart {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}<br>Nedvěd {{goal||o.g.}} | ||
|5–10 | |5–10 | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}<br>Zidane {{goal}}, Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|9–4 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Hart {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}} | |||
|6–10 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Terry {{goal||o.g.}}, Heinze {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}, Nedvěd {{goal}}<br>Zidane {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|9–6 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Crowe {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|7–10 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Perryman {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Hart {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}<br>Eto'o {{goal}} | |||
|7–11 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Nedvěd {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}, Best {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Crowe {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|7–12 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Best {{goal}}{{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|7–13 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Cafu {{goal}}, Best {{goal}} | |||
|2–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}, Crowe {{goal}}{{goal}}, Wilshere {{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Slatinho {{goal}} | |||
|7–14 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}} | |||
|5–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Cafu {{goal||o.g.}}, Terry {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal|o.g.}}, Puyol {{goal}}<br>Beckham {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Messi {{goal}} | |||
|7–15 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Cafu {{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|4–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal||o.g.}}<br>Parker {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}} | |||
|7–16 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Rui Costa {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}<br>Perryman {{goal}} | |||
|9–7 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}{{goal||o.g.}}, Eto'o {{goal}} | |||
|8–16 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}<br>Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}<br>Crowe {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}, Beckham {{goal}} | |||
|8–17 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Figo {{goal}}, Davids {{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|9–4 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}, Hart {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|9–17 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Zidane {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}<br>Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Crowe {{goal}}{{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|9–18 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Best {{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|7–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Puyol {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}, Wilshere {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}<br>Messi {{goal}} | |||
|9–19 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Heinze {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}} | |||
|4–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Puyol {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Hart {{goal}} | |||
|9–'''20''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 24 June 2012
Season 1 was the first season of the League of Table Football in Craitland. The league was contested on a first-to-twenty basis, and was won by WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers with a record of 20–9.
Squads
The two competing teams submitted the following squads for the season:
|
|
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers | 29 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 241 | 199 | +42 | 60 |
| 2 | Park Avenue FC | 29 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 199 | 241 | −42 | 27 |
Matches
| No. | Avenue | Score | WHUFC | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinze Best |
9–7 | Eto'o |
1–0 |
| 2 | Batistuta |
4–9 | Ronaldinho Terry |
1–1 |
| 3 | Terry Heinze Rui Costa |
16–14 | Messi Eto'o |
2–1 |
| 4 | Heinze Terry |
8–10 | Messi Nedvěd |
2–2 |
| 5 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Slatinho Beckham |
2–3 |
| 6 | Batistuta Van der Gouw |
14–12 | Eto'o Cafu |
3–3 |
| 7 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Crowe Messi |
3–4 |
| 8 | Davids Rui Costa |
10–8 | Eto'o |
4–4 |
| 9 | Batistuta |
6–9 | Hart Beckham |
4–5 |
| 10 | Perryman |
4–9 | Parker Terry |
4–6 |
| 11 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Eto'o Crowe |
4–7 |
| 12 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Terry Ronaldinho |
4–8 |
| 13 | Figo |
5–9 | Eto'o Ronaldinho |
4–9 |
| 14 | Batistuta Heinze |
9–7 | Terry Wilshere |
5–9 |
| 15 | Batistuta Rui Costa |
6–9 | Hart Nedvěd |
5–10 |
| 16 | Cafu Zidane |
9–4 | Terry |
6–10 |
| 17 | Terry Zidane |
9–6 | Crowe |
7–10 |
| 18 | Perryman |
6–9 | Messi Eto'o |
7–11 |
| 19 | Nedvěd |
6–9 | Crowe |
7–12 |
| 20 | Best |
6–9 | Messi |
7–13 |
| 21 | Cafu |
2–9 | Eto'o Slatinho |
7–14 |
| 22 | Batistuta |
5–9 | Cafu Beckham |
7–15 |
| 23 | Cafu |
4–9 | Messi Parker |
7–16 |
| 24 | Rui Costa Perryman |
9–7 | Messi |
8–16 |
| 25 | Batistuta Rui Costa |
6–9 | Slatinho Crowe |
8–17 |
| 26 | Figo Cafu |
9–4 | Slatinho |
9–17 |
| 27 | Zidane Rui Costa |
6–9 | Crowe Slatinho |
9–18 |
| 28 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Puyol Messi |
9–19 |
| 29 | Heinze |
4–9 | Puyol |
9–20 |