LOTFIC Season 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Matches: Work in process |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Matches== | ==Matches== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 |No. | |||
!width=300 |Avenue | |||
!width=60 |Score | |||
!width=300 |WHUFC | |||
!width=60 |Record | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}, Rui Costa {{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Best {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}} | |||
|9–7 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|1–0 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Terry {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|4–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Ronaldinho {{goal}}, Cafu {{goal||o.g.}}, Hart {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Terry {{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}} | |||
|1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Terry {{goal||o.g.}}, Puyol {{goal||o.g.}}, Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}{{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}<br> Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|16–14 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Hart {{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}, Rui Costa {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|2–1 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Heinze {{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Nedvěd {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}<br>Terry {{goal||o.g.}}, Batistuta {{goal}}, Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|8–10 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal||o.g.}}, Zidane {{goal||o.g.}}<br>Nedvěd {{goal||o.g.}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}} | |||
|2–2 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|7–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Beckham {{goal}} | |||
|2–3 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}<br>Van der Gouw {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}{{goal}}, Davids {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|14–12 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Hart {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}<br>Cafu {{goal||o.g.}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|3–3 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Cafu {{goal}}{{goal}}, Davids {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}} | |||
|7–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Crowe {{goal}}, Wilshere {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}<br>Messi {{goal}}{{goal}}, Parker {{goal}} | |||
|3–4 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Davids {{goal}}, Figo {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}<br>Rui Costa {{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|10–8 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}{{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|4–4 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}, Best {{goal}}, Van der Gouw {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Hart {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Crowe {{goal}}, Slatinho {{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}<br>Beckham {{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}} | |||
|4–5 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Perryman {{goal}}, Beckham {{goal||o.g.}}, Batistuta {{goal}}, Best {{goal}} | |||
|4–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Parker {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Beckham {{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Figo {{goal||o.g.}}<br>Terry {{goal}} | |||
|4–6 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Best {{goal}} | |||
|3–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Beckham {{goal}}, Nedvěd {{goal||o.g.}}, Wilshere {{goal}}<br>Crowe {{goal}}{{goal}}, Cafu {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|4–7 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}, Terry {{goal||o.g.}}, Cafu {{goal}} | |||
|3–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Parker {{goal}}, Crowe {{goal}}<br>Ronaldinho {{goal}} | |||
|4–8 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Figo {{goal}}, Terry {{goal||o.g.}}, Best {{goal}}, Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|5–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Crowe {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}<br>Ronaldinho {{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|4–9 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Zidane {{goal}}, Perryman {{goal}}<br>Heinze {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}} | |||
|9–7 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Beckham {{goal}}, Messi {{goal}}, Puyol {{goal}}, Crowe {{goal}}<br>Wilshere {{goal}} | |||
|5–9 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Batistuta {{goal}}{{goal}}, Van der Gouw {{goal}}, Best {{goal}}, Heinze {{goal}}<br>Rui Costa {{goal}} | |||
|6–9 | |||
|style=font-size:85%| Hart {{goal}}{{goal}}{{goal}}, Terry {{goal}}{{goal}}, Eto'o {{goal}}{{goal}}, Ronaldinho {{goal}}<br>Nedvěd {{goal||o.g.}} | |||
|5–10 | |||
|} | |||
==Table== | ==Table== | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 24 June 2012
Season 1 was the first season of the League of Table Football in Craitland. The league was contested on a first-to-twenty basis, and was won by WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers with a record of 20–9.
Squads
The two competing teams submitted the following squads for the season:
|
|
Matches
| No. | Avenue | Score | WHUFC | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinze Best |
9–7 | Eto'o |
1–0 |
| 2 | Batistuta |
4–9 | Ronaldinho Terry |
1–1 |
| 3 | Terry Heinze Rui Costa |
16–14 | Messi Eto'o |
2–1 |
| 4 | Heinze Terry |
8–10 | Messi Nedvěd |
2–2 |
| 5 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Slatinho Beckham |
2–3 |
| 6 | Batistuta Van der Gouw |
14–12 | Eto'o Cafu |
3–3 |
| 7 | Batistuta |
7–9 | Crowe Messi |
3–4 |
| 8 | Davids Rui Costa |
10–8 | Eto'o |
4–4 |
| 9 | Batistuta |
6–9 | Hart Beckham |
4–5 |
| 10 | Perryman |
4–9 | Parker Terry |
4–6 |
| 11 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Eto'o Crowe |
4–7 |
| 12 | Batistuta |
3–9 | Terry Ronaldinho |
4–8 |
| 13 | Figo |
5–9 | Eto'o Ronaldinho |
4–9 |
| 14 | Batistuta Heinze |
9–7 | Terry Wilshere |
5–9 |
| 15 | Batistuta Rui Costa |
6–9 | Hart Nedvěd |
5–10 |
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHUFC United City AFC Athletic Rovers | 29 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 241 | 199 | +42 | 60 |
| 2 | Park Avenue FC | 29 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 199 | 241 | −42 | 27 |