Flandria Secunda Serie A: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Flandria Secunda
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Flandria Secunda
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Relegation To'''
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | /
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Number of Teams'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Number of Teams'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 6
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 8
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Level on Pyramid'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Level on Pyramid'''
Line 28: Line 24:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''EMUFA Qualification'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''EMUFA Qualification'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[EMUFA Champions League|Champions League]]<br>[[EMUFA Cup]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[EMUFA Champions League|Champions League]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Domestic Cups'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Domestic Cups'''
Line 41: Line 37:


==Teams==
==Teams==
{|  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|SK Weflegem City
|SK Weflegem City
Line 64: Line 60:
==History==
==History==
===Q' Champions 2011===
===Q' Champions 2011===
{|  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
||Q1: | KSV Roslar (18 pts) | KV Cortoriacum (17 pts) | SK Weflegem City (14 pts)
|-
|-
|-
||Q2:  | ?
!Q1
|KSV Roslar (18 pts) || KV Cortoriacum (17 pts) || SK Weflegem City (14 pts)
|-
|-
!Q2
| || ||
|-
|-
||Q3: | ?
!Q3
| || ||
|-
|-
|-
!Q4
||Q4: | ?
| || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 81: Line 78:
==Season 2012 - 2013==
==Season 2012 - 2013==
===Rules===
===Rules===
There are 9 teams. Every team plays 3 games against each other. There are 3 quarters in one championship. Every quarter there's a champion. This is the team with the most points within that quarter. The serie championship is the team with the most points after 3 quarters. The last 2 teams go to the Flandria Secunda Serie B.
The league is split into four quarters. In each quarter, the teams play every other team once, and . At the end of the season, the four quarters are combined to give the overall champion.
===Quarter Champions===
 
{|  
===Quarters===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
||Q1: | AUG - SEP | ?
|Q1 | August - September
|-
|-
||Q2: | OKT - NOV | ?
|-
|-
|Q2 | October - November
|-
|-
|Winter-break
|Winter-break
|-
|-
||Q3: | FEB - MRT | ?
|Q3 | February - March
|-
|-
|-
|Q4 | April - May
||Q4: | APR - MAY | ?
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 104: Line 99:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!Pl !! Team         !!           P !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA!!   GD !! Pts
!Pl !! Team !! P !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD !! Pts
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|1 || KV Cortoriacum     ||     0 ||   0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 ||  || 0
|1 || KV Cortoriacum   || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|2 || SK Weflegem City||     0   || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || 0  ||   0
|2 || SK Weflegem City || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
|-
|-
|3 || KSC Menin
|3 || KSC Menin         || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
||   0   ||0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || 0  ||   0
|-
|-
|4 ||   KFC Ysenghem
|4 || KFC Ysenghem     || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
      ||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || 0  ||   0
|-
|-
|5 || KSV Roslar        ||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || -0  ||   0
|5 || KSV Roslar        || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
|-
|-
|6 ||   KVK Ypresen
|6 || KVK Ypresen       || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || -0  ||   0
|-
|-
|7 ||   KE Wervy
|7 || KE Wervy         || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || -0  ||   0
|-
|-
|8 ||   KSK Gilwe
|8 || KSK Gilwe         || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || -0  ||   0
|-
|-
|9 ||   Royal FC Flandrum
|9 || Royal FC Flandrum || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  || '''0'''
||   0 || 0 || 0 || 0   || 0 || 0 || -0  ||   0
 
|}
|}


'''Biggest win:'''
'''Biggest win:'''
{|  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Date of the game !! Homeplaying Team     !!   Goals          !! Goals  !! Awayplaying Team   
!Date !! Home Team !! Score !! Away Team   
|-
|-
|0/0/00|| || 0 || 0||
|0/0/00|| || 0-0 ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 353: Line 341:
!|–
!|–
|}
|}
[[Category:Football competitions]] [[Category:Flandria Secunda]]

Revision as of 06:55, 28 May 2012

Flandria Secunda Serie A
Founded
2010
Nation
Flandria Secunda
Number of Teams
8
Level on Pyramid
Level 1 (only level)
EMUFA Qualification
Champions League
Domestic Cups
Flandria Cup
Current Champions
None elected

Teams

SK Weflegem City
KV Cortoriacum
KSC Menin
KFC Ysenghem
KSV Roslar
KVK Ypresen
KE Wervy
KSK Gilwe
Royal FC Flandrum

History

Q' Champions 2011

Q1 KSV Roslar (18 pts) KV Cortoriacum (17 pts) SK Weflegem City (14 pts)
Q2
Q3
Q4

Season 2012 - 2013

Rules

The league is split into four quarters. In each quarter, the teams play every other team once, and . At the end of the season, the four quarters are combined to give the overall champion.

Quarters

August - September
October - November
Winter-break
February - March
April - May

Table

Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KV Cortoriacum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 SK Weflegem City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 KSC Menin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 KFC Ysenghem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 KSV Roslar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 KVK Ypresen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 KE Wervy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 KSK Gilwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Royal FC Flandrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Biggest win:

Date Home Team Score Away Team
0/0/00 0-0

Results

Q1 & Q2

  KVC SKWC KSCM KFCY KSVR KVKY KEW RFCF KSKG
KVC 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
SKWC 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSCM 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KFCY 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSVR 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KVKY 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KEW 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
RFCF 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSKG 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0

Q3 & Q4

  KVC SKWC KSCM KFCY KSVR KVKY KEW RFCF KSKG
KVC 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
SKWC 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSCM 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KFCY 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSVR 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KVKY 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KEW 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
RFCF 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
KSKG 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0