Abortion laws by nation: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nedland (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Line 34: Line 34:
|align=center|{{yes}}
|align=center|{{yes}}
|align=center|{{yes}}
|align=center|{{yes}}
|-
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{yes}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|align=center|{{no}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]

Revision as of 17:49, 5 October 2019

Abortion laws are those laws which restrict or allow access to abortion for various reasons. Abortion has been seen as a controversial topic by many nations and religions, and as such laws regarding it vary widely by nation.

Summary of legality by nation

Legal grounds on which abortion is permitted
Nation Woman's
life
Phys.
health
Mental
health
Rape Incest Fetal
impairment
Econom.,
social
On
request
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria Yes No No Yes No No No No
Senya Senya Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates No No No No No Yes No No