2020 MHL World Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Etourney|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'B' Conference|'B' Conference]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Merenolitovina|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ice hockey}} | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='C' Conference Qualifiers=== | ==='C' Conference Qualifiers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 12 September 2019
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | TBC 2019 |
| Teams | 12 |
← 2019 2021 → | |
The 2020 MHL World Championships will be the sixth edition of the MHL World Championships and the first to have the 'A' Conference expanded to twelve teams and split into two groups of six.
Participating nations
|
|
|
|
Group stage
'A' Conference
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 'B' Conference |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 'B' Conference |
'B' Conference
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 'A' Conference | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 'C' Conference |
'C' Conference
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 'B' Conference | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
'C' Conference Qualifiers
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
| Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
| A1 | |||||||||||||
| B4 | |||||||||||||
| B2 | |||||||||||||
| A3 | |||||||||||||
| B1 | |||||||||||||
| A4 | |||||||||||||
| A2 | |||||||||||||
| B3 | |||||||||||||