Awake-class diesel submarine: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|'''Planned'''|| 8
|'''Planned'''|| 8
|-
|'''Building:'''||TBD
|-
|-
|'''Completed:'''||TBD
|'''Completed:'''||TBD
Line 35: Line 37:
----
----
|-
|-
|'''Displacement:''' ||  
|'''Displacement:''' || 4,000 tonnes
|-
|-
|'''Length:''' ||  
|'''Length:''' || 90 m
|-
|-
|'''Beam:''' ||  
|'''Beam:''' || 8.1 m
|-
|-
|'''Draught:''' ||  
|'''Draft:''' || 6.6 m
|-
|-
|'''Decks:''' || 2
|-
|-
|'''Propulsion''':||  
|'''Installed power:''' ||  
|-
|-
|'''Range:'''||
|'''Propulsion:''' ||
|-
|'''Range:''' ||
|-
|-
|'''Speed:''' ||
|'''Speed:''' ||
|-
|-
|'''Complement:''' ||  
|'''Complement:''' ||  
|-
|'''Endurance:''' ||
|-
|-
|'''Armament:''' ||  
|'''Armament:''' ||  

Revision as of 01:29, 19 August 2019

Awake-class Diesel Submarine

File:Image
Type: Submarine
Place of origin: Sanama Sanama

In service: 1676 – (projected)
Used by: Sanama Sanama
Planned 8
Building: TBD
Completed: TBD
Commissioned: TBD
Retired:

Designed: 1673 – 1675 AN
Manufacturer: Sanama Port Niyi Shipyards

Displacement: 4,000 tonnes
Length: 90 m
Beam: 8.1 m
Draft: 6.6 m
Decks: 2
Installed power:
Propulsion:
Range:
Speed:
Complement:
Endurance:
Armament:
Sensors and Processing Systems:
Cost:

The Awake-class diesel submarine is a planned class of submarines designed and built by Port Niyi Shipyards in Sanama. In 1675 Sanama purchased two Asleep-class nuclear submarines from Talenore and transferred them to the shipyards, with the view of converting them to the Awake-class.

Orders

  • Sanama has ordered eight submarines of the class, to be delivered in 1676 – 1680.