Flandria Secunda Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Baudouin xi (talk | contribs) |
Baudouin xi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Topscorer (top 5)== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Name!! Team !! Games!!Goals !! | |||
|- | |||
| Greg Vanhaver || R.S.C. Flandrum || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Didier Verboven || Iprensis City || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Freek Dujardin||K.V. Cortoriacum|| 4|| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Jean-Baptiste Delporte || Real Roslar || 5|| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Nigel Beddeleem || R.S.C. Flandrum|| 3|| 2|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 1 February 2012
| Flandria Secunda Serie A | |
|---|---|
| Founded | |
| 2010 | |
| Nation | |
| Flandria Secunda | |
| Relegation To | |
| / | |
| Number of Teams | |
| 6 | |
| Level on Pyramid | |
| Level 1 (only level) | |
| EMUFA Qualification | |
| Champions League EMUFA Cup | |
| Domestic Cups | |
| Flandria Cup | |
| Current Champions | |
| None elected | |
Table
| Pl | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KV Cortoriacum | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| 2 | Real Roslar | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | VK Dadingisila | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | Iprensis City | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | FC Bruggia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 6 | RSC Flandrum Lions | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
Schedule
| Date of the game | Homeplaying Team | Goals | Goals | Awayplaying Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/01/2012 | R.S.C. Flandrum | 0 | 1 | Real Roslar |
| V.K. Dadingisila | 1 | 0 | F.C. Bruggia | |
| Iprensis City | 0 | 1 | K.V. Cortoriacum | |
| 10/01/2012 | V.K. Dadingisila | 0 | 0 | R.S.C. Flandrum |
| Real Roslar | 1 | 0 | Iprensis City | |
| F.C. Bruggia | 1 | 1 | K.V. Cortoriacum | |
| 17/01/2012 | R.S.C. Flandrum | 2 | 2 | Iprensis City |
| F.C. Cortoriacum | 1 | 0 | V.K. Dadingisila | |
| F.C. Bruggia | 1 | 1 | Real Roslar | |
| 25/01/2012 | K.V. Cortoriacum | 1 | 0 | R.S.C. Flandrum |
| Iprensis City | 1 | 0 | F.C. Bruggia | |
| V.K. Dadingisila | 2 | 1 | Real Roslar | |
| 01/02/2012 | R.S.C. Flandrum | 6 | 0 | F.C. Bruggia |
| Real Roslar | 1 | 1 | F.C. Cortoriacum | |
| V.K. Dadingisila | 0 | 1 | Iprensis City |
Topscorer (top 5)
| Name | Team | Games | Goals | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Vanhaver | R.S.C. Flandrum | 3 | 4 | |
| Didier Verboven | Iprensis City | 3 | 4 | |
| Freek Dujardin | K.V. Cortoriacum | 4 | 3 | |
| Jean-Baptiste Delporte | Real Roslar | 5 | 3 | |
| Nigel Beddeleem | R.S.C. Flandrum | 3 | 2 |
History
| Season | Place | Team | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 1 | Flandrum Lions | 37 | |
| 2 | Iprensis | 28 | ||
| 3 | Cortoriacum | 28 | ||
| 2011 | 1 | Iprensis | 38 | |
| 2 | Roslar | 34 | ||
| 3 | Flandrum Lions | 32 |