2018–19 Super League Football: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[AEFA Champions League]] | |rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[AEFA Champions League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff City]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] | |Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Stonehall Hotspur]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Westlake Town]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragonmoor FC]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff Football CLub]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Blackoak City]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Birmingham United]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]] | |||
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Meadowedge Red Star]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|rowspan="8"|Relegation to [[Super League Football]] '2' | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northsilver City]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville United]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Havenbarrow Town]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wolfpine Impact]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St Anne Earthquakes]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St Anne Earthquakes]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Etourney FC]] | |||
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]] | ||
| | | |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||'''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Florian Football Association}} | {{Florian Football Association}} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 3 April 2019
| Season | 2018–19 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Northcliff United |
| Relegated | TBC |
| AEFA Champions' League | Northcliff United |
| AEFA Cup | Northcliff City [1] |
| Longest winning run | 30 matches Northcliff United |
| Longest unbeaten run | 30 matches Northcliff United |
← N/A 2019–20 → | |
Teams
Stadiums and locations
Managerial changes
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Replaced by | Date of appointment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | Josh Harper | End of contract | June 2018 | Pre season | Draco Sanchez | 16th August 2018 |
| Ostville Wednesday | Mark Alexander | End of Interim Period | June 2018 | Pre season | Şai Ayral | 16th August 2018 |
| Dragonmoor FC | Jack Spencer | Sacked | 22nd December 2018 | 13th | Sebastian Aagard (Interim) | December 2018 |
| Havenbarrow Town | Érico Luz | Sacked | 2nd March 2019 | 20th | Will Grigg (Interim) | December 2018 |
Regular season
Format
During the 2018 Super League Football season, each team will play 38 games, including 19 home and away games. The top eight clubs will qualify for the playoffs.
Standings
AEFA Champions' League and AEFA Cup sports are yet to be determined. After the scrapping of post peason playoffs, the teams finishing 4th to 7th will play in the AEFA Cup playoffs for a spot in the AEFA Cup.
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | ' | Qualification to AEFA Champions League | |||||||
| Ostville Wednesday | ' | ||||||||
| Northcliff City | ' | Qualification to AEFA Cup | |||||||
| Stonehall Hotspur | ' | ||||||||
| Westlake Town | ' | ||||||||
| Dragonmoor FC | ' | ||||||||
| Northcliff Football CLub | ' | ||||||||
| Blackoak City | ' | ||||||||
| Oldhaven Rangers | ' | ||||||||
| Birmingham United | ' | ||||||||
| Newmarsh Rangers | ' | ||||||||
| Celtic FC Oldhaven | ' | ||||||||
| Meadowedge Red Star | ' | Relegation to Super League Football '2' | |||||||
| Northsilver City | ' | ||||||||
| Ostville United | ' | ||||||||
| Havenbarrow Town | ' | ||||||||
| Wolfpine Impact | ' | ||||||||
| St Anne Earthquakes | ' | ||||||||
| Etourney FC | ' | ||||||||
| Eastcliff Dynamo | ' |
- ^ Northcliff City qualified for the AEFA Cup by winning the Florian League Cup but they can still qualify for the AEFA Champions' League as of 9th March 2019.