2019 Florian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|align="left"|[[Northcliff Golden Knights]] | |align="left"|[[Northcliff Golden Knights]] | ||
|''North'' || 20 || 14 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 89 || 51 || 38 ||'''48''' | |''North'' || 20 || 14 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 89 || 51 || 38 ||'''48''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] and qualification to [[MHL Champions' League]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|[[Northcliff Capitals]] | |align="left"|[[Northcliff Capitals]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|align="left"|[[Longsight Jets]] | |align="left"|[[Longsight Jets]] | ||
|''North'' || 20 || 11 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 85 || 73 || 12 ||'''36''' | |''North'' || 20 || 11 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 85 || 73 || 12 ||'''36''' | ||
|rowspan="6" bgcolor=#CCF9CC|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|[[Blackoak Blues]] | |align="left"|[[Blackoak Blues]] |
Revision as of 14:02, 5 February 2019
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Champions | TBD |
← 2018 2020 → |
Regular Season
Club | Conf. | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Golden Knights | North | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 89 | 51 | 38 | 48 | Advances to play-offs and qualification to MHL Champions' League. |
Northcliff Capitals | North | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 58 | 35 | 48 | |
Northcliff Senators | North | 20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 61 | 11 | 42 | |
Lunaris | North | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 80 | 63 | 17 | 39 | |
Newhedge Raptors | South | 20 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 53 | 19 | 38 | |
Dragonmoor Storm | South | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 50 | 15 | 37 | |
Longsight Jets | North | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 73 | 12 | 36 | Advances to play-offs |
Blackoak Blues | South | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 36 | |
Dragonmoor All-Golds | South | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 80 | 81 | -1 | 34 | |
Havenbarrow Giants | North | 20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 31 | |
Westlake Kings | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 31 | |
Newmarsh Hurricanes | North | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 74 | -1 | 31 | |
Stonehall Steelers | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 64 | 1 | 29 | |
GKS Viten Vikings | North | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 85 | -9 | 29 | |
Ostville Blackhawks | South | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 76 | 85 | -9 | 25 | |
Victoria Predators | North | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 83 | -16 | 24 | |
KTH Kłomina | North | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 73 | 76 | -3 | 23 | |
Dragonmoor Thunder | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 67 | -12 | 23 | |
Etourney Avalanche | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 66 | -8 | 21 | |
Shirekeep Exiles | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 65 | -13 | 21 | |
Oldhaven Wolfpack | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 65 | 82 | -17 | 21 | |
Pnica Panthers | North | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 84 | -25 | 21 | |
Meadowedge Lightning | South | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 84 | -20 | 15 | |
HKS Opolla | North | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 97 | -35 | 10 |
Conference Standings
North
South
Post season playoffs
The 12 best teams in the overall standings will qualify for the end of season playoffs. They will be four rounds and each round except the final will be played in a two-leg basis.
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi FInals | Final | |||||||||||||||||