List of FMRL match officials: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Amy Walters]] || 2014 || 2014 || | | [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Amy Walters]] || 2014 || 2014 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Issac Woods]] ||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Arthur Day]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Bobby Hunt]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[James Walker]] ||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Jamie Shaw]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:FMRL]] [[Category:Rugby league]] | [[Category:FMRL]] [[Category:Rugby league]] | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 26 October 2018
This is a list of match officials currently employed by the FMRL.
Gradings
The gradings of match officials enable them to officiate in each FMRL competition as follows:
| Competition | Role | Grade | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
| FMRL World Cup | Referee | Yes | Some | No |
| Touch judge | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| ARL Championships KRL Championships SRL Championships |
Referee | Yes | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Some | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| FMRL Four Nations | Referee | Yes | No | No |
| Touch judge | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| FMRL World Cup qualification | Referee | Yes | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Some | |
| In-goal | No | Yes | Yes | |
| ARL Championships qualification Keltian Cup qualification |
Referee | Some | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Yes | |
| In-goal | No | No | Yes | |
Grade 1 officials
| Name | Since | Grade 1 since | Honours |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2013) | |
| 2013 | 2013 | Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2013); Touch judge: Final (2013) | |
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2013), semi-final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2013 | 2014 | ||
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2012, 2013) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012) , semi-final (2012) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013), third-place play-off (2012) | |
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 |
Grade 2 officials
| Name | Since | Grade 2 since | Honours |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2014 | Referee: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014); Touch judge: semi-final (2014) | |
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2012 | 2012 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013, 2014) | |
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014) | |
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 |