Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{MG2018Fencing}} ==Medal summary== {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" |- !scope="col" | Rank !scope="col" style="width:200px | Nation !s...") |
|||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{32TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds | |||
|RD1= First round | |||
|RD2= Second round | |||
|RD3= Quarter-finals | |||
|RD4= Semi-finals | |||
|RD5= Gold medal match | |||
| RD1-team01= {{Team flag|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | |||
| RD1-score01= 7 | |||
| RD1-team02= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-2''' | |||
| RD1-score02= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team03= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-2 | |||
| RD1-score03= 8 | |||
| RD1-team04= {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} '''TEL-1''' | |||
| RD1-score04= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team05= {{Team flag|Coastalis|flag}} COS-1 | |||
| RD1-score05= 10 | |||
| RD1-team06= {{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} '''CON-1''' | |||
| RD1-score06= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team07= {{Team flag|Lusa|flag}} LUS-2 | |||
| RD1-score07= 6 | |||
| RD1-team08= {{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} '''RUR-2 | |||
| RD1-score08= '''11''' | |||
| RD1-team09= {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} '''CAP-1''' | |||
| RD1-score09= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team10= {{Team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Kopinjarĵna}} | |||
| RD1-score10= 12 | |||
| RD1-team11= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} '''TRS-2''' | |||
| RD1-score11= '''12''' | |||
| RD1-team12= {{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=Dimitar Bozhekov}} | |||
| RD1-score12= 10 | |||
| RD1-team13= {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-2 | |||
| RD1-score13= 11 | |||
| RD1-team14= {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} '''TEL-2''' | |||
| RD1-score14= '''13''' | |||
| RD1-team15= {{Team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} '''GTZ-1''' | |||
| RD1-score15= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team16= {{Team flag|Coastalis|flag}} COS-2 | |||
| RD1-score16= 9 | |||
| RD1-team17= {{Team flag|Senya|name=Martin Ënik}} | |||
| RD1-score17= 11 | |||
| RD1-team18= {{Team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} '''GTZ-2''' | |||
| RD1-score18= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team19= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-1''' | |||
| RD1-score19= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team20= {{Team flag|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-2 | |||
| RD1-score20= 10 | |||
| RD1-team21= {{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
| RD1-score21= 8 | |||
| RD1-team22= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} '''PSC-1''' | |||
| RD1-score22= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team23= {{Team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | |||
| RD1-score23= 7 | |||
| RD1-team24= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} '''TRS-1''' | |||
| RD1-score24= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team25= {{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} '''CON-2''' | |||
| RD1-score25= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team26= {{Team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-2 | |||
| RD1-score26= 6 | |||
| RD1-team27= '''{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=Aleksander Stoikov}}''' | |||
| RD1-score27= '''13''' | |||
| RD1-team28= {{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-2 | |||
| RD1-score28= 11 | |||
| RD1-team29= {{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} '''RUR-1''' | |||
| RD1-score29= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team30= {{Team flag|Lusa|flag}} LUS-1 | |||
| RD1-score30= 9 | |||
| RD1-team31= {{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} '''STO-1''' | |||
| RD1-score31= '''15''' | |||
| RD1-team32= {{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
| RD1-score32= 8 | |||
| RD2-team01= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-2''' | |||
| RD2-score01= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team02= {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
| RD2-score02= 12 | |||
| RD2-team03= {{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-1 | |||
| RD2-score03= 11 | |||
| RD2-team04= {{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} '''RUR-2''' | |||
| RD2-score04= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team05= {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | |||
| RD2-score05= 10 | |||
| RD2-team06= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} '''TRS-2''' | |||
| RD2-score06= '''14''' | |||
| RD2-team07= {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-2 | |||
| RD2-score07= 8 | |||
| RD2-team08= {{Team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} '''GTZ-1''' | |||
| RD2-score08= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team09= {{Team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-2 | |||
| RD2-score09= 8 | |||
| RD2-team10= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-1''' | |||
| RD2-score10= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team11= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} '''PSC-1''' | |||
| RD2-score11= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team12= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} TRS-1 | |||
| RD2-score12= 10 | |||
| RD2-team13= {{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-2 | |||
| RD2-score13= 11 | |||
| RD2-team14= '''{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=Aleksander Stoikov}}''' | |||
| RD2-score14= '''15''' | |||
| RD2-team15= {{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} RUR-1 | |||
| RD2-score15= 8 | |||
| RD2-team16= {{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} '''STO-1''' | |||
| RD2-score16= '''15''' | |||
| RD3-team01= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-2''' | |||
| RD3-score01= '''15''' | |||
| RD3-team02= {{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} RUR-2 | |||
| RD3-score02= 11 | |||
| RD3-team03= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} '''TRS-2''' | |||
| RD3-score03= '''15''' | |||
| RD3-team04= {{Team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-1 | |||
| RD3-score04= 10 | |||
| RD3-team05= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | |||
| RD3-score05= 12 | |||
| RD3-team06= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} '''PSC-1''' | |||
| RD3-score06= '''14''' | |||
| RD3-team07= {{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=Aleksander Stoikov}} | |||
| RD3-score07= 10 | |||
| RD3-team08= {{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} '''STO-1''' | |||
| RD3-score08= '''15''' | |||
| RD4-team01= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-2''' | |||
| RD4-score01= '''15''' | |||
| RD4-team02= {{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} TRS-2 | |||
| RD4-score02= 12 | |||
| RD4-team03= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} '''PSC-1''' | |||
| RD4-score03= '''15''' | |||
| RD4-team04= {{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-1 | |||
| RD4-score04= 10 | |||
| RD5-team01= {{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} '''KAL-2''' {{gold}} | |||
| RD5-score01= '''15''' | |||
| RD5-team02= {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 {{silver}} | |||
| RD5-score02= 13 | |||
}} | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;"|Bronze medal match | |||
|- | |||
|width=150|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} '''TRS-2''' {{bronze}} | |||
|align=center width=15|'''15''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-1 | |||
|align=center| 9 | |||
|}</center> | |||
==Men's team== | ==Men's team== |
Revision as of 16:07, 24 September 2018
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Épée | Épée | ||||
Team épée | Team épée | ||||
Foil | Foil | ||||
Team foil | Team foil | ||||
Sabre | Sabre | ||||
Team sabre | Team sabre | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalgachia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 | Passio-Corum | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Treisenberg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Men's individual
Men's individual épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 2nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 from 13 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | |||||||||||||
RSA-1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
KAL-2 | 15 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-2 | 8 | TEL-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-1 | 15 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
COS-1 | 10 | RUR-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
CON-1 | 15 | CON-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-2 | 6 | RUR-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-2 | 11 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-1 | 15 | TRS-2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Markœ Kopinjarĵna | 12 | CAP-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-2 | 12 | TRS-2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Dimitar Bozhekov | 10 | TRS-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-2 | 11 | GTZ-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-2 | 13 | TEL-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-1 | 15 | GTZ-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
COS-2 | 9 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Martin Ënik | 11 | PSC-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-2 | 15 | GTZ-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-1 | 15 | KAL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RSA-2 | 10 | KAL-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 8 | PSC-1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-1 | 15 | PSC-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-1 | 7 | TRS-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-1 | 15 | PSC-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CON-2 | 15 | STO-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-2 | 6 | CON-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksander Stoikov | 13 | Aleksander Stoikov | 15 | ||||||||||||||
STO-2 | 11 | Aleksander Stoikov | 10 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-1 | 15 | STO-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-1 | 9 | RUR-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
STO-1 | 15 | STO-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 8 |
Bronze medal match | |
TRS-2 | 15 |
STO-1 | 9 |
Men's team
Men's team épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 8th September, 2018 |
---|
Women's individual
Women's individual épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st September, 2018 |
---|
Women's team
Women's team épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 7th September, 2018 |
---|