Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 109 {{!!}} 55 {{!!}} +54 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 89 {{!!}} 71 {{!!}} +18 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 90 {{!!}} 79 {{!!}} +11 ||'''6''' | ||
| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ólbescból}} | |||
|5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} −8 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} 119 {{!!}} −75 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 454: | Line 453: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 19 – 8<br><small>(1-16 – 0-8)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 464: | Line 463: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 14 – 17<br><small>(1-11 – 2-11)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Incontinentia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Incontinentia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 474: | Line 473: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|North Antarctica|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|North Antarctica|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 17 – 20<br><small>(4-5 – 2-14)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 09:59, 16 September 2018
Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Indoor Arenas, Daocheng |
---|---|
Date | 6th – 18th September, 2018 |
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
The ólbescból competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Indoor Arenas in Daocheng. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
|||
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 7th – 17th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
The men's qualification competition was held in conjunction with the 2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, with Hoenn Florian Republic and Kingdom of Coria. The top-five ranked teams qualified for the main competition.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Incontinentia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Vaduz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nova England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
Women's ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 6th – 18th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
The men's qualification competition was held in conjunction with the 2018 All-Mercury Women's Ólbescból Championships, with Hoenn national women's ólbescból teamHoenn, Florian Republic and Kingdom of Coria also participating. The top-five ranked teams qualified for the main competition.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 55 | +54 | 10 | Advances to semi-finals |
Incontinentia | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 71 | +18 | 8 | |
North Antarctica | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 79 | +11 | 6 | |
Jingdao | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 78 | 0 | 4 | |
Lusa | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 82 | −8 | 2 | |
Senya | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 119 | −75 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 37 | +51 | 8 | Advances to semi-finals |
New Vaduz | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 53 | +24 | 6 | |
Nova England | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 58 | +4 | 4 | |
Zandarijn | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 69 | −23 | 4 | |
Florian Republic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 81 | −25 | 2 | Unable to qualify |
Nova English Korea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 76 | −31 | 0 |