2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{ | |-bgcolor=bbf3bb | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 550 {{!!}} 339 {{!!}} +211 ||'''28''' | |||
|Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | |||
|-bgcolor=bbf3ff | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 520 {{!!}} 449 {{!!}} +71 ||'''26''' | ||
| | |rowspan="5"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] '''(P)''' | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 545 {{!!}} 404 {{!!}} +141 ||'''25''' | |||
| | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 427 {{!!}} 436 {{!!}} −9 ||'''24''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 470 {{!!}} 462 {{!!}} +8 ||'''22''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 421 {{!!}} 454 {{!!}} −33 ||'''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 450 {{!!}} 526 {{!!}} −76 ||'''22''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 412 {{!!}} 492 {{!!}} −80 ||'''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 420 {{!!}} 482 {{!!}} −62 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | ||
|12 |{{!!}} | |22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 478 {{!!}} 492 {{!!}} −12 ||'''19''' | ||
|-bgcolor=ffbbbb | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Enderby Eagles]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 442 {{!!}} 457 {{!!}} −15 ||'''17''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | |||
|-bgcolor=ffbbbb | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 390 {{!!}} 532 {{!!}} −142 ||'''16''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = St John's RLFC | ||
|score = | |score = 26 – 12 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Taylor City Rovers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Kincester Giants | ||
|score = | |score = 14 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Hanseong Pirates | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Scampton Stallions | ||
|score = | |score = 24 – 6 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = St John's RLFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Taylor City Rovers | ||
|score = | |score = 34 – 10 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Kincester Giants | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = St John's RLFC | ||
|score = | |score = 18 – 16 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Taylor City Rovers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Scampton Stallions | ||
|score = | |score = 32 – 40 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = St John's RLFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 27 August 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury RLFC | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 552 | 350 | +202 | 32 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Cook Island Cobras | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 594 | 442 | +152 | 27 | |
| Deacon RLFC | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 532 | 466 | +66 | 27 | |
| May RLFC | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 506 | 415 | +91 | 24 | |
| Barret Bulls | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 494 | 422 | +72 | 22 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 498 | 482 | +16 | 21 | |
| Nova England Knights | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 445 | 476 | −31 | 21 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 508 | 518 | −10 | 19 | |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 508 | 522 | −14 | 18 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 394 | 556 | −162 | 18 | |
| Clarkson Power | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 400 | 644 | −244 | 18 | Relegation to National League One |
| Kinloss Cougars | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 390 | 528 | −138 | 17 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| Deacon RLFC | 22 – 6 | Hammond Ravens |
|---|---|---|
| May RLFC | 44 – 10 | Barret Bulls |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| Mercury RLFC | 38 – 8 | Cook Island Cobras |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Deacon RLFC | 24 – 12 | May RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Cook Island Cobras | 28 – 12 | Deacon RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Mercury RLFC | 34 – 28 | Cook Island Cobras |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nafferton Dragons | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 550 | 339 | +211 | 28 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Scampton Stallions | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 520 | 449 | +71 | 26 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| St John's RLFC (P) | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 545 | 404 | +141 | 25 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 427 | 436 | −9 | 24 | |
| Kincester Giants | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 470 | 462 | +8 | 22 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 421 | 454 | −33 | 22 | |
| Bisminster Bees | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 450 | 526 | −76 | 22 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 412 | 492 | −80 | 22 | |
| Victoria Knights | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 420 | 482 | −62 | 21 | |
| NSC Lions | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 478 | 492 | −12 | 19 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 442 | 457 | −15 | 17 | Relegation to National League Two |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 390 | 532 | −142 | 16 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| St John's RLFC | 26 – 12 | Taylor City Rovers |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| Kincester Giants | 14 – 4 | Hanseong Pirates |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| Scampton Stallions | 24 – 6 | St John's RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Taylor City Rovers | 34 – 10 | Kincester Giants |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| St John's RLFC | 18 – 16 | Taylor City Rovers |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Scampton Stallions | 32 – 40 | St John's RLFC |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastmoor Arrows | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 300 | 195 | +105 | 15 | Promotion to National League One |
| Mullen Sabres | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 336 | 176 | +160 | 14 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Compton Warriors | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 284 | 202 | +82 | 14 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 308 | 164 | +144 | 12 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 274 | 278 | −4 | 12 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 210 | 324 | −114 | 11 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 272 | 200 | +72 | 10 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 212 | 290 | −78 | 10 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 114 | 284 | −170 | 6 | |
| Settington Steelers | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 145 | 342 | −197 | 6 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|