2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastmoor Arrows]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastmoor Arrows]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 190 {{!!}} 101 {{!!}} +89 ||'''11''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 182 {{!!}} 122 {{!!}} +60 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="4" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs_2|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="4" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs_2|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Sabres]] | |||
|7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 198 {{!!}} 100 {{!!}} +98 ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Whitby Wasps]] | |||
|7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 204 {{!!}} 118 {{!!}} +86 ||'''8''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo Imps]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo Imps]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 178 {{!!}} 172 {{!!}} +6 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlby Hearts]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlby Hearts]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 132 {{!!}} 202 {{!!}} −70 ||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hookton Hornets]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hookton Hornets]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 126 {{!!}} 214 {{!!}} −88 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Market Wasston Reds]] | |||
|7 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 148 {{!!}} 130 {{!!}} +18 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} 160 {{!!}} −74 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Settington Steelers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Settington Steelers]] | ||
| | |7 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 99 {{!!}} 224 {{!!}} −125 ||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 7 April 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Island Cobras | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 230 | 108 | +122 | 12 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Deacon RLFC | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 200 | 128 | +72 | 10 | |
| Mercury RLFC | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 180 | 114 | +66 | 10 | |
| Barret Bulls | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 108 | +54 | 8 | |
| May RLFC | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 150 | 119 | +31 | 8 | |
| Nova England Knights | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 107 | 158 | −51 | 8 | |
| Kinloss Cougars | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 136 | 152 | −16 | 6 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 120 | 140 | −20 | 6 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 124 | 170 | −46 | 6 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 146 | 186 | −40 | 4 | |
| Clarkson Power | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 126 | 226 | −100 | 4 | Relegation to National League One |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 112 | 184 | −72 | 2 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bisminster Bees | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 166 | 134 | +32 | 8 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Hanseong Pirates | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 154 | 134 | +20 | 8 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Nafferton Dragons | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 148 | 136 | +12 | 8 | |
| Kincester Giants | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 146 | 162 | −16 | 8 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 110 | 170 | −60 | 8 | |
| NSC Lions | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 202 | 128 | +74 | 7 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 176 | 144 | +32 | 7 | |
| St John's RLFC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 158 | 132 | +26 | 7 | |
| Victoria Knights | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 154 | 158 | −4 | 7 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 154 | 166 | −12 | 6 | |
| Scampton Stallions | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 182 | −30 | 6 | Relegation to National League Two |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 106 | 180 | −74 | 4 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastmoor Arrows | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 190 | 101 | +89 | 11 | Promotion to National League One |
| Compton Warriors | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 182 | 122 | +60 | 10 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Mullen Sabres | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 198 | 100 | +98 | 8 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 204 | 118 | +86 | 8 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 178 | 172 | +6 | 8 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 132 | 202 | −70 | 7 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 126 | 214 | −88 | 6 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 148 | 130 | +18 | 4 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 160 | −74 | 4 | |
| Settington Steelers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 99 | 224 | −125 | 4 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|