2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| city = | | city = | ||
| country = | | country = {{team flag|Senya}} | ||
| dates = 10–25 June 2017 | | dates = 10–25 June 2017 | ||
| num_teams = 12 | | num_teams = 12 | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| venues = 5 | | venues = 5 | ||
| cities = 4 | | cities = 4 | ||
| champion = | | champion = {{team flag|Craitland|under-21 football}} | ||
| count = 1 | | count = 1 | ||
| second = | | second = {{team flag|Gerenia|under-21 football}} | ||
| third = | | third = {{team flag|Mercury|under-21 football}} | ||
| fourth = | | fourth = {{team flag|Hoenn|under-21 football}} | ||
| matches = 24 | | matches = 24 | ||
| goals = 71 | | goals = 71 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Alexandria|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Birgeshir|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Craitland|under-21 football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Gerenia|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Hoenn|under-21 football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|under-21 football|old}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Mercury|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Passio-Corum|under-21 football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Senya|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Stormark|under-21 football}} | ||
* | *{{team flag|Vyktory|under-21 football}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==Squads== | ==Squads== | ||
{{main|2017 Colney Cup squads}} | {{main|2017 Colney Cup squads}} |
Revision as of 13:32, 18 March 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Craitland (1st title) |
Runners-up | Gerenia |
Third place | Mercury |
Fourth place | Hoenn |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 71 (2.96 per match) |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup was the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament took place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Vyktory | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Alexandria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Knock-out stages
9th-12th place play-offs
11th place play-off
9th place-play-off
24 June 2017
|
Senya | 4 – 2 | Passio-Corum |
---|---|---|
Micheual-Nxamanx 15' Remōs 31' K. Volinsk 44' Sanergöner 87' |
Avila 62', 73' |
5th-8th place play-offs
20 June 2017
|
Birgeshir | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Stormark |
---|---|---|
Körtalojk 19' Pabasojk 66' |
Thorstvedt 25' Hljómursson 72' |
Penalties | |||
Kırmænojk Körtalojk Pabasojk Tëkojk Demircikojk |
5 – 3 | Hljómursson Ughtyngton Thorstvedt Eldarsson |