Bastion Union: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''Bastion Union''' is an intermicronational organisation that hosts forums for its member states and provides a platform for contact and discourse. It is not a political..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Brettish.png|50px|border|Brettish Commonwealth]] | | [[File:Brettish flag.png|50px|border|Brettish Commonwealth]] | ||
| Brettish Commonwealth | | Brettish Commonwealth | ||
| Willow | | Willow | ||
| Ira Altain | | Ira Altain | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Calbion flag.png|50px|border|Calbion]] | |||
| Calbion | |||
| Pentyre | |||
| [[King Jack II]] | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Constancia flag.png|50px|border|Constancia]] | |||
| Constancia | |||
| Vey | |||
| Bassileus Creo | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jingdao flag.png|50px|border|Jingdao]] | |||
| Jingdaoese Empire | |||
| | |||
| Kaiming Emperor | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
- add | - add | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 16 May 2016
The Bastion Union is an intermicronational organisation that hosts forums for its member states and provides a platform for contact and discourse. It is not a political alliance.
Member Nations
The Bastion Union has eight members at this moment.
| Flag | Member State | Capital | Head of State | Date of Membership |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natopia | Lindstrom City | King Nathan | 2011 | |
| Brettish Commonwealth | Willow | Ira Altain | 2015 | |
| Calbion | Pentyre | King Jack II | 2013 | |
| Constancia | Vey | Bassileus Creo | 2016 | |
| Jingdaoese Empire | Kaiming Emperor | 2012 |
- add