Microvision June 2008: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! 1 points | ! 1 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bosworth]] | ||
| | | [[Britannic Empire]] | ||
| | | [[Vanderveer] | ||
| | | [[Craitland]] | ||
| | | [[New-Empire]] | ||
| | | [[Hamland]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
| [[Oleslaad-Svensland]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trinovantium]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Britannic Empire]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Oleslaad-Svensland]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Britannic Empire]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Trinovantium]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oleslaad-Svensland]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Oleslaad-Svensland]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[Trinovantium]] | |||
| [[Bosworth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ocia]] | |||
| [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[Vanderveer]] | |||
| [[New-Empire]] | |||
| [[Trinovantium]] | |||
| [[Hamland]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 16 January 2009
The June 2008 Microvision had a total of 9 entrants. Votes begun on June 28th and the results were announced on July second, it was hosted in Bobalania, who requested the competition take place on their boards [1]. The theme was 60s, as a result, a few nations such as Apiya did not enter in protest.
Entries
| Nation | Artist | Song Title | Song Genre | Song Language | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Britannic Empire | Manfred Mann | Prett Flamingo | 60's Pop | English | [2] |
| Ocia | Four Seasons | Walk like a Man | English | [3] | |
| Craitland | The Jimi Hendrix Experience | All Along the Watchtower | Rock | English | [4] |
| Bosworth | Louis Armstrong | Wonderful World | English | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vnRqYMTpXHc | |
| Oleslaad-Svensland | Chubby Checker | The Twist | Doo Wop Pop | English | [5] |
| New-Empire | The Monkees | Daydream Believer | English | [6] | |
| Kingdom of Hamland | Thunderclap Newman | Something in the air | Classic Rock | English | [7] |
| Trinovantium | Jimi Hendrix | Are You Experienced? | Psychedelic Rock | English | [8] |
| Das Vanderveer Reich | The Troggs | Wild Thing | 60's/Pop-rock | English | [9] |
Votes
Results
| Position | Nation | Points |
|---|---|---|