Las Andreas Athletics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Playoffs | !style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Playoffs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|73 | |||
|92 | |||
|44.24 | |||
|5th NL | |||
|NLWC | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|81 | |||
|84 | |||
|49.09 | |||
|5th NL | |||
|NLWC | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|74 | |||
|91 | |||
|44.85 | |||
|8th NL | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:baseball teams]] | [[category:baseball teams]] | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 5 November 2024
| Las Andreas Athletics | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Super league affiliations | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Current uniform | |||||
|
| |||||
| Colors | |||||
| |||||
| Name | |||||
| |||||
| Ballpark | |||||
| |||||
| Super league titles | |||||
| Wild card berths (2) | 2022 · 2023 | ||||
Season-by-season records
The records of the Las Andreas Athletics's last ten seasons in Super League Baseball are listed below.
| Season | Wins | Losses | Win % | Place | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 73 | 92 | 44.24 | 5th NL | NLWC |
| 2023 | 81 | 84 | 49.09 | 5th NL | NLWC |
| 2024 | 74 | 91 | 44.85 | 8th NL | Did not qualify |
