Classis of the Confoederatio Aemilia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Annna (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Annna (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:
| Batavian ship-of-the-line
| Batavian ship-of-the-line
| [[File:Aemilian ship of the line.png|200px]]
| [[File:Aemilian ship of the line.png|200px]]
|-
| Langqun I-3
| Jingdaoese diesel submarine
| [[File:Aemilian diesel submarine.png|200px]]
|-
|-
| Huhang II-2
| Huhang II-2

Revision as of 20:01, 3 February 2024


The Classis of the Confoederatio Aemilia is the naval arm of the armed force of the Confoederatio Aemilia. The classis is for a large part comprised of legendary ghost ships that have been doomed to sail the seas forever. Rumours that this is the result of demonic influences are naturally unfounded.

Confirmed fleet

Name Type Image
Roland von Walstadt Cibolan triple-masted cog
Imperator Problematicus Early Benacian trireme
ZM Zeeburg Batavian ship-of-the-line
Langqun I-3 Jingdaoese diesel submarine
Huhang II-2 Jingdaoese nuclear submarine
Colonial Marines Rowing boat from the era of the Batavian colonisation of Northern Cibola